Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

This Framework Agreement aims to approve companies for the provision of services and pilot tests based preferably on Earth Observation satellite data, including preferably the assets and infrastructures associated with the Catalonia Space 2030 Strategy, use cases, in accordance with the indications established in the technical specifications.

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ICGC-2026-30
Value
€800,000
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
€800,000
Duration
12 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Este Acuerdo marco tiene por objeto la homologación de empresas para la provisión de servicios y pruebas piloto fundamentados preferentemente en datos satélite de observación de la Tierra, incluyendo preferentemente los activos e infraestructuras asociados a la Estrategia Catalunya Espai 2030, casos de uso, de acuerdo con las indicaciones establecidas en el pliego de prescripciones técnicas.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 02. SD_PCA ICGC-2026-30_C.pdfPDF
02. SD_PCA ICGC-2026-30_C.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 03. SD_PPT ICGC-2026-30_C.pdfPDF
03. SD_PPT ICGC-2026-30_C.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline