Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Organization, management and integral exploitation of a Food Truck Fair and a central bar within the campus of the Universitat Jaume I during the celebration of the Welcome Week of 2026, covering from Monday 26 to Friday 30 October 2026, both inclusive

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SE/035/26
Value
€21,000
Location
ES522, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€21,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES522
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Organización, gestión y explotación integral de una Feria de Food Trucks y de una barra de bar central dentro del campus de la Universitat Jaume I durante la celebración de la Semana de Bienvenida de 2026, abarcando desde el lunes 26 hasta el viernes 30 de octubre de 2026, ambos inclusive

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): SE_035_26_PCAP.pdfPDF
SE_035_26_PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): SE_035_26_PPT.pdfPDF
SE_035_26_PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline