Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Technischer Berater für Totalunternehmervergaben Neubau der Grundschulen Lösenbach und Westschule

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-20586c9f-4bb2-41b8-b626-9670303b22b7
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DEA58, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 23, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEA58
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Vorhaben Grundschule Lösenbach Aufgrund gravierender Mängel im konstruktiven Brandschutz musste der Schulbetrieb im Gebäude der Grundschule Lösenbach am Standort Schubertstraße mit Abschluss des Schuljahres 2021/2022 eigestellt werden. Der Schulbetrieb ist seitdem an einen Interimsstandort ausgelagert, der über einen Bustransfer angedient werden muss. Nach verschiedenen Variantenbetrachtungen wurde in 06/2023 durch den Rat der Stadt Lüdenscheid beschlossen, das bestehende 2-zügige Schulgebäude a

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline