Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service for prevention and control of legionellosis in AFC, ACS, cooling and other susceptible points, in the workplaces and facilities of LIMASAM in accordance with Royal Decree 487/2022, of June 21, which establishes the sanitary requirements for the prevention and control of legionellosis.

Open
Deadline
19 days left
September 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026PL091
Value
€206,000
Location
ES617, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 21, 2026

Budget
€206,000
Duration
12 months
Location
ES617
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de prevención y control de la legionelosis en los sistemas de AFC, ACS, refrigeración y otros puntos susceptibles, en los centros de trabajo e instalaciones de LIMASAM conforme a lo establecido en el Real Decreto 487/2022, de 21 junio, por el que se establecen los requisitos sanitarios para la prevención y control de la legionelosis.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 05 PPT f_signed.pdfPDF
05 PPT f_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026PL091 03A CCP_signed.pdfPDF
2026PL091 03A CCP_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II - Sobre 1.docxDOC
Anexo II - Sobre 1.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I - Sobre 3.docxDOC
Anexo I - Sobre 3.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexos propuesto adjudicatario.docxDOC
Anexos propuesto adjudicatario.docx

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline