Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of this provision is the drilling and equipping of a new well in the La Riera Major area, in the municipality of Vilanova de Sau, and its incorporation into the high-level supply network as a new capture resource, with adequate qualities and guarantees, complementing the current capture. The objective flow of the well is 15 m³/h, ensuring the supply of drinking water to the high-level network with the required pressure and quality levels.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2023_370
Value
€195,725
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 01, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 01, 2026

Budget
€195,725
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte d’aquesta prestació és la perforació i l’equipament d’un nou pou a la zona de La Riera Major, al municipi de Vilanova de Sau, i incorporar-lo a la xarxa d’abastament en alta com a nou recurs de captació, amb les qualitats i garanties adequades, complementant la captació actual. El cabal objectiu del pou és de 15 m³/h, assegurant el subministrament d’aigua potable a la xarxa en alta amb els nivells de pressió i qualitat requerits.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLE DE CLAUSULES PCAP.pdfPDF
PLE DE CLAUSULES PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PROJECTE PROSPECCIO I CONSTRUCCIO NOU POU A VILANOVA DE SA...PDF
PROJECTE PROSPECCIO I CONSTRUCCIO NOU POU A V...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline