Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

River Dodder Barrier Mitigation Project Topographic and Bathymetric Survey

Open
Deadline
18 days left
September 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
0895001 Topo C1
Value
Not disclosed
Location
IE061, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 18, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
2 months
Location
IE061
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Break of Slope survey, Bathymetric survey, topograpical, detailed survey of weirs and access areas for the optioneering and design of the River Dodder Barrier Mitigation Project

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

315948-1-X-Z-XXX-CC-ARUP-CE-0002.docxDOC
315948-1-X-Z-XXX-CC-ARUP-CE-0002.docx

No summary available for this document.

315948-1-X-Z-XXX-CC-ARUP-CE-0003.pdfPDF
315948-1-X-Z-XXX-CC-ARUP-CE-0003.pdf

No summary available for this document.

315948-1-X-Z-XXX-CC-ARUP-CE-0004.docxDOC
315948-1-X-Z-XXX-CC-ARUP-CE-0004.docx

No summary available for this document.

315948-1-X-Z-XXX-CC-ARUP-CE-0005.pdfPDF
315948-1-X-Z-XXX-CC-ARUP-CE-0005.pdf

No summary available for this document.

315948-1-X-Z-XXX-RA-ARUP-CE-0001.pdfPDF
315948-1-X-Z-XXX-RA-ARUP-CE-0001.pdf

No summary available for this document.

315948-1-X-Z-XXX-SH-ARUP-CE-0001.xlsxXLS
315948-1-X-Z-XXX-SH-ARUP-CE-0001.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

315948-1-X-Z-XXX-SP-ARUP-CE-0001.pdfPDF
315948-1-X-Z-XXX-SP-ARUP-CE-0001.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8874730_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix_A_Applicants_Self-Declaration__Reg_57.docxDOC
Appendix_A_Applicants_Self-Declaration__Reg_5...

No summary available for this document.

QC_Part_2_v1.1_04-11-2024.docxDOC
QC_Part_2_v1.1_04-11-2024.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline