Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of a service and logistics base for garbage trucks, including social facilities and an administrative building

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00048348/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Opolskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 23, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Opolskie
Type
Construction
56
Quality Score/100
Fair
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Construction of a service and logistics base for garbage trucks, including social facilities and an administrative building

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender presents a significant opportunity for experienced construction firms to build a vital service and logistics base. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and detailed requirements necessitates a proactive approach, focusing on demonstrating robust technical capability, competitive pricing, and a clear understanding of the project's operational needs. Winning will hinge on a well-structured, compliant bid that implicitly addresses potential client concerns.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and Efficient Construction Partner: We offer proven expertise in delivering complex industrial facilities on time and within budget, ensuring operational readiness for Czysty Region Spółka z o. o.

Value-Driven Solution: Our bid will reflect a deep understanding of the project's functional requirements, providing a cost-effective and high-quality solution that maximizes long-term operational efficiency.

Commitment to Project Success: We are dedicated to a collaborative approach, ensuring seamless project execution and a successful outcome that meets the strategic objectives of Czysty Region Spółka z o. o.

Key Opportunities
The absence of specified evaluation criteria creates an opportunity to define the perceived value through the bid's structure and content, emphasizing cost-effectiveness and operational efficiency.
The lack of explicitly stated technical, financial, or eligibility requirements allows for a more flexible approach to demonstrating capability, provided it is clearly articulated and supported.
The project's nature (service and logistics base for waste collection vehicles) allows for demonstrating specialized knowledge in industrial infrastructure, potentially differentiating from general construction firms.
Key Challenges
The absence of defined evaluation criteria makes it difficult to precisely tailor the bid to maximize scoring. The contracting authority's priorities are not explicitly stated.

Develop a comprehensive bid that implicitly addresses likely evaluation factors such as price, technical merit, delivery timeline (even if not specified, a realistic estimate is crucial), and understanding of operational needs. Focus on clarity, completeness, and demonstrating value beyond just the lowest price.

The lack of specified technical, financial, and eligibility requirements means potential bidders must proactively demonstrate their suitability and capacity, rather than simply meeting stated thresholds.

Include detailed project methodologies, resumes of key personnel, evidence of financial stability (e.g., bank references, audited financial statements), and examples of similar successful projects. Be thorough and transparent in showcasing capabilities.

The tender documents are limited, requiring significant interpretation and proactive engagement to understand the full scope and client expectations.

Thoroughly review all provided documents (FormularzOferty.pdf, Pelnomocnictwo.pdf, WSRIJE~6.PDF, KBAWYH~D.PDF). If possible and permitted by the tender rules, consider submitting clarifying questions to the contracting authority to gain deeper insights into their expectations and potential evaluation focus.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An experienced general contractor with a proven track record in industrial/logistics facility construction, particularly in Poland (NUTS: PL524). The ideal bidder will possess strong project management capabilities, a skilled workforce, and a robust supply chain for construction materials. Experience with municipal or public sector projects would be advantageous, though not explicitly stated as a requirement.
Key Requirements
Submission of a complete and compliant offer using the provided 'FormularzOferty.pdf'.
Provision of a Power of Attorney ('Pelnomocnictwo.pdf') authorizing the bid representative.
Demonstrated understanding of the project's scope: construction of a service and logistics base for waste collection vehicles, including social facilities and an administrative building.
Adherence to the submission deadline: 2026-02-23 09:00:00.
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience in designing and constructing specialized logistics and maintenance facilities for heavy-duty vehicles.
A highly competitive and transparent pricing structure that clearly outlines cost components and value for money.
A proactive and collaborative approach to project delivery, emphasizing clear communication and stakeholder engagement.
A robust project management plan that anticipates potential operational challenges specific to waste collection logistics.
Social Value Opportunities
Commitment to local employment: Outline plans to utilize local labor and subcontractors within the PL524 region, contributing to the local economy and community development. This can be framed as an indirect social benefit even if not explicitly required.
Bid Focus Areas
Price

Develop a highly competitive price that reflects efficient construction methods and material sourcing. Ensure the price is well-justified and demonstrates value for money. Consider offering tiered pricing options or value-added services if appropriate.

Technical Capability/Understanding of Scope

Provide a detailed technical proposal that clearly outlines the construction methodology, proposed materials, quality assurance processes, and a realistic project timeline. Demonstrate a deep understanding of the specific needs of a waste collection vehicle service and logistics base.

Compliance and Completeness

Ensure all mandatory documents (FormularzOferty.pdf, Pelnomocnictwo.pdf) are correctly completed and submitted. Pay meticulous attention to detail to avoid any grounds for disqualification. Structure the bid logically and professionally.

Recommendations7
Meticulous Document Review and Completion
CriticalMed effort

Thoroughly review and accurately complete '02.1.FormularzOferty.pdf' and '02.3.Pelnomocnictwo.pdf'. Ensure all fields are populated correctly and that the Power of Attorney is valid and properly executed.

Ensures bid compliance and avoids immediate disqualification.
Proactive Value Proposition Development
HighHigh effort

Given the absence of explicit evaluation criteria, develop a strong value proposition that emphasizes cost-effectiveness, operational efficiency, and long-term reliability. Frame the bid to implicitly address likely client priorities such as functionality, durability, and ease of maintenance.

Increases the perceived value of the bid and differentiates from competitors.
Demonstrate Specialized Industrial Construction Expertise
HighMed effort

Highlight specific experience in constructing industrial facilities, logistics centers, or maintenance depots. Showcase knowledge of materials and construction techniques suitable for heavy-duty vehicle operations and the specific demands of a waste management facility.

Positions the bidder as a specialist, not just a general contractor.
Develop a Realistic and Detailed Project Plan
MediumHigh effort

Even though duration is not specified, create a comprehensive project plan outlining key phases, milestones, and a realistic timeline. This demonstrates project management capability and foresight.

Builds confidence in the bidder's ability to manage the project effectively.
Address Potential Ambiguities with Clarifying Questions
HighMed effort

If permitted by the tender rules, submit well-formulated clarifying questions to the contracting authority regarding any ambiguities in the tender documents or to gain insight into their potential priorities. This demonstrates engagement and a desire for clarity.

Reduces risk of misinterpretation and can uncover hidden client needs.
Incorporate Local Employment Commitment
MediumLow effort

Include a statement of intent to prioritize local labor and subcontractors within the PL524 region. This aligns with broader public sector objectives and can be a positive, albeit indirect, differentiator.

Enhances the bid's appeal by demonstrating community benefit.
Competitive and Justified Pricing Strategy
HighHigh effort

Develop a pricing strategy that is both competitive and clearly justified. Break down costs where possible to demonstrate transparency and value. Avoid overly aggressive pricing that might raise quality concerns.

Directly influences the likelihood of winning, especially in the absence of other defined criteria.
Competitive Positioning
Position as a specialist in industrial and logistics facility construction, emphasizing efficiency and operational longevity. Highlight a track record of delivering complex projects on time and within budget, even without explicit requirements for these metrics. Focus on demonstrating a deep understanding of the functional requirements of a waste collection vehicle base, which may not be evident in bids from general construction firms.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific submission requirements were identified from the provided tender details.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No specific mandatory exclusion grounds were identified from the provided tender details.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific eligibility requirements were identified from the provided tender details.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific technical capability requirements were identified from the provided tender details.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific financial requirements were identified from the provided tender details.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

41 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de5760-6193-3e5e-d6d3-f500016ab8d2.pdf

UK tender document 'Notice PDF' in .PDF format.

01.01.Wyjasnienia.Wniosek_(wniosek z 23.01.2026).pdfPDF
01.01.Wyjasnienia.Wniosek_(wniosek z 23.01.20...

This tender seeks contractors for the construction of a service and logistics base for garbage trucks, complete with social and administrative facilities, and this document provides clarifications regarding a specific request.

01.9.SWZ - 19_1_2026 - końcowa — modyfikacja.pdfPDF
01.9.SWZ - 19_1_2026 - końcowa — modyfikacja....

This document outlines the comprehensive requirements and conditions for bidding on the construction of a service and logistics base for garbage trucks, including social and administrative facilities.

01.9.SWZ - 19_1_2026 - końcowa.pdfPDF
01.9.SWZ - 19_1_2026 - końcowa.pdf

UK tender document '01.9.SWZ - 19_1_2026 - końcowa.pdf' in .PDF format.

02.1.FormularzOferty.docxDOC
02.1.FormularzOferty.docx

This document is the required offer form for submitting a bid for the construction of a service and logistics base for garbage trucks, including social and administrative facilities.

02.1.FormularzOferty.pdfPDF
02.1.FormularzOferty.pdf

UK tender document '02.1.FormularzOferty.pdf' in .PDF format.

02.2.Oswiadczenie.docxDOC
02.2.Oswiadczenie.docx

This document is a required declaration for bidders, likely confirming compliance or eligibility for the construction of a service and logistics base for garbage trucks.

02.2.Oswiadczenie.pdfPDF
02.2.Oswiadczenie.pdf

This document is a required declaration for bidders participating in the tender for the construction of a service and logistics base for garbage trucks, likely confirming compliance with tender requirements or eligibility criteria.

02.3.Pelnomocnictwo.docxDOC
02.3.Pelnomocnictwo.docx

UK tender document '02.3.Pelnomocnictwo.docx' in .DOCX format.

02.3.Pelnomocnictwo.pdfPDF
02.3.Pelnomocnictwo.pdf

This document is a Power of Attorney, required to legally authorize a representative to act on behalf of the bidding company for the construction of a service and logistics base.

czysty region - OPIS.docxDOC
czysty region - OPIS.docx

This document outlines the detailed technical requirements for constructing a service and logistics base for garbage trucks, including social and administrative facilities.

I1.2 PROFIL PRZYŁACZA WODY.pdfPDF
I1.2 PROFIL PRZYŁACZA WODY.pdf

UK tender document 'I1.2 PROFIL PRZYŁACZA WODY.pdf' in .PDF format.

I3.1 UZUPEŁNIENIE WOD-KAN.pdfPDF
I3.1 UZUPEŁNIENIE WOD-KAN.pdf

UK tender document 'I3.1 UZUPEŁNIENIE WOD-KAN.pdf' in .PDF format.

IAT52A~M.PDFPDF
IAT52A~M.PDF

UK tender document 'IAT52A~M.PDF' in .PDF format.

IVAWX0~V.PDFPDF
IVAWX0~V.PDF

UK tender document 'IVAWX0~V.PDF' in .PDF format.

KBAWYH~D.PDFPDF
KBAWYH~D.PDF

UK tender document 'KBAWYH~D.PDF' in .PDF format.

KI1OFQ~F.PDFPDF
KI1OFQ~F.PDF

This attachment's specific requirements and qualifications are unknown due to unextractable content, but it relates to the construction of a service and logistics base for garbage trucks, including social and administrative facilities.

Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia.pdfPDF
Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia.pdf

UK tender document 'Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia.pdf' in .PDF format.

Projekt zjazdu Z1.pdfPDF
Projekt zjazdu Z1.pdf

This document outlines the design specifications for access road Z1, crucial for understanding the technical requirements of the service and logistics base construction project.

Projkt bazy logistycznej- poprawionyPDF
Projkt bazy logistycznej- poprawiony.pdf

This document provides the corrected project design for the construction of a service and logistics base for garbage trucks, including social and administrative facilities, detailing the technical requirements for the works.

Przedmiar - baza logistyczna.pdfPDF
Przedmiar - baza logistyczna.pdf

UK tender document 'Przedmiar - baza logistyczna.pdf' in .PDF format.

STWOR- baza.pdfPDF
STWOR- baza.pdf

UK tender document 'STWOR- baza.pdf' in .PDF format.

WSRIJE~6.PDFPDF
WSRIJE~6.PDF

UK tender document 'WSRIJE~6.PDF' in .PDF format.

Wyjaśnienia Wniosek nr 15.pdfPDF
Wyjaśnienia Wniosek nr 15.pdf

This document provides clarifications from the contracting authority regarding the tender for the construction of a service and logistics base for garbage trucks, including social and administrative facilities.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 10).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 10).pdf

UK tender document 'Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 10).pdf' in .PDF format.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 11).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 11).pdf

UK tender document 'Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 11).pdf' in .PDF format.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 12).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 12).pdf

This document contains clarifications or explanations issued by the contracting authority, likely in response to a bidder's request, providing additional information for tender participants.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 13).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 13).pdf

UK tender document 'Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 13).pdf' in .PDF format.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 14).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 14).pdf

UK tender document 'Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 14).pdf' in .PDF format.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 16).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 16).pdf

This document contains clarifications issued by the contracting authority, likely in response to a bidder's request (No. 16), providing additional information for the construction of a service and logistics base for garbage trucks.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 18).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 18).pdf

UK tender document 'Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 18).pdf' in .PDF format.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 3).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 3).pdf

UK tender document 'Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 3).pdf' in .PDF format.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 4).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 4).pdf

UK tender document 'Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 4).pdf' in .PDF format.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 5).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 5).pdf

This document, likely an application form or a request for clarifications (application no. 5), is required for submission in the tender for constructing a service and logistics base for garbage trucks with social and administrative facilities.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 6).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 6).pdf

UK tender document 'Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 6).pdf' in .PDF format.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 7).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 7).pdf

UK tender document 'Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 7).pdf' in .PDF format.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 8).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 8).pdf

This document likely contains clarifications regarding the tender for constructing a service and logistics base for garbage trucks, along with a specific application form (no. 8) required for submission.

Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 9).pdfPDF
Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 9).pdf

UK tender document 'Wyjasnienia.Wniosek (wniosek nr 9).pdf' in .PDF format.

Zmiany i uzupelnienia-cd.rarZIP
Zmiany i uzupelnienia-cd.rar

No summary available for this document.

Zmiany i uzupełnienia.rarZIP
Zmiany i uzupełnienia.rar

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de6fbc-9b5d-2b1f-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

56
Fair

Tender Quality Score

Automated quality analysis based on rule-based checks.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance66/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Clarity60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Completeness75/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Fairness40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Practicality20/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Data Consistency100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Sustainability0/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Strengths

No specific strengths identified

Concerns

No specific concerns identified

Recommendations

No specific recommendations

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline