Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

1. The object of this contract is the provision of escort services for the Adapted and Assisted Transport Service of the Comarcal Council. 2. The service complements the provision of adapted and assisted transport services and includes the escort of users, organization, and supervision of the service to ensure it is carried out in a safe environment according to the needs of the users.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-29-S X2026008902
Value
€403,654
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 01, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 15, 2026

Budget
€403,654
Duration
24 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

1. L’objecte d’aquest contracte consisteix en la prestació de servei d’acompanyants del Servei de transport adaptat i assistit del Consell Comarcal. 2. El servei complementa la prestació dels serveis detransport adaptat i assistit i comprèn l’acompanyament de les persones usuàries, l’organització i la vigilància del servei per tal de garantir que es desenvolupi en un entorn de seguretat d’acord a les necessitats de les persones usuàries.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP ACOMPANYANTS LOT 4_v2.pdfPDF
PCAP ACOMPANYANTS LOT 4_v2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT servei acompanyants TA REVISAT_v2.pdfPDF
PPT servei acompanyants TA REVISAT_v2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline