Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

GS road along Fugleveien from Lerkeveien to Vestfjordveien

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-112352
Value
kr3,500,000
Location
Agder og Sor-Ostlandet, Norway
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 20, 2026

Budget
kr3,500,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Agder og Sor-Ostlandet
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Arbeidene omfatter opparbeidelse av regulert vei med fortau, med tilhørende nødvendige tiltak. Gs-vei langs Fugleveien fra Lerkeveien til Vestfjordveien iht.reguleringsplan Vestskogen, planID 2023007, med tilhørende planbeskrivelse.Bakgrunnen for reguleringen er behov for sikker vei til skole og barnehage.  Arbeidene vil bli organisert som hovedentreprise hvor entreprenøren leverer hele kontraktarbeidet som en hoved/generalentreprise. NS8406 vil bli benyttet som kontrakt mellom partene.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

External Tender DocumentsDOC

No summary available for this document.

Beskrivelse_Vestskogen gs_vei_Del1.pdfPDF
Beskrivelse_Vestskogen gs_vei_Del1.pdf -- 226.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

FUGLEV~1.PDFPDF
FUGLEV~1.PDF -- 8.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

konkgrl.Del1_GSvei_Fugl_versjon.docxDOC
konkgrl.Del1_GSvei_Fugl_versjon.docx -- 166.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

konkgrl.Del2_GSvei_Fugl.docxDOC
konkgrl.Del2_GSvei_Fugl.docx -- 621.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

SHA-plan_mal_oppdatert.docxDOC
SHA-plan_mal_oppdatert.docx -- 75.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Mercell Tender Report (PDF)PDF
tender_report.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg_Del_II_Skjema_tilbudsbrev.docxDOC
Vedlegg_Del_II_Skjema_tilbudsbrev.docx -- 36.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline