Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Establishment of five (5) Single-Provider Framework Agreements for the provision of Professional Services for Capital and other works at St Vincent’s University Hospital (SVUH)

Open
Deadline
23 days left
September 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SVUH-26015
Value
€10,000,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 25, 2026

Budget
€10,000,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Notes and instructions: Please upload your submission as a single compressed (.zip) file using standard tools such as "WinZip" or equivalent. Please specify in your overarching folder filename if you have used other tools, such as 7zip or equivalent. Please allow ample time in advance of the expiry of the deadline for submissions, for you to submit and upload your offer. Please avail of the guidance videos and material available in the "Help" section of eTenders.gov.ie. The deadline for submissi

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8771705_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SVUH-260015 Appendix 10 - SVUH Standard Terms and Conditions for SOWs.pdfPDF
SVUH-260015 Appendix 10 - SVUH Standard Terms...

No summary available for this document.

SVUH-26015 Appendix 5 - Model Framework Agreement and Statement of Works (SOW).d...DOC
SVUH-26015 Appendix 5 - Model Framework Agree...

No summary available for this document.

SVUH-26015 Appendix 6 - COE1_v2.j_Consultancy_Technical_30-09-2024.docxDOC
SVUH-26015 Appendix 6 - COE1_v2.j_Consultancy...

No summary available for this document.

SVUH-26015 Appendix 8 - Tenderer's Response Document.docxDOC
SVUH-26015 Appendix 8 - Tenderer's Response D...

No summary available for this document.

SVUH-26015 Appendix 9 - European Single Procurement Document.pdfPDF
SVUH-26015 Appendix 9 - European Single Procu...

No summary available for this document.

SVUH-26015_Clarification Schedule_ v1.0.pdfPDF
SVUH-26015_Clarification Schedule_ v1.0.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SVUH-26015 Framework Agreements for Professional Services for Minor Works at SVU...DOC
SVUH-26015 Framework Agreements for Professio...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline