Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Modernization of the street and road lighting system by replacing non-energy-efficient luminaires in the City of Zielona Góra – City Property

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2025/BZP 00617049/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Lubuskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

December 22, 2025

Deadline for Questions

February 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 03, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
60 months
Location
Lubuskie
Type
Construction
63
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Modernization of the street and road lighting system by replacing non-energy-efficient luminaires in the City of Zielona Góra – City Property

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender focuses on a straightforward modernization of street lighting. Success hinges on demonstrating robust technical capability, competitive pricing, and meticulous adherence to submission requirements. While social value and innovation are not explicitly evaluated, a proactive approach to these areas can still provide a competitive edge.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and Efficient Street Lighting Modernization for Zielona Góra

Proven Expertise in Public Lighting Infrastructure Projects

Commitment to Quality, Timeliness, and Cost-Effectiveness

Key Opportunities
Leverage the provided 'Uproszczony przedmiar robót' (Simplified Bill of Quantities) to develop a highly accurate and competitive cost proposal.
Utilize the answers to bidder questions ('info o pytaniach') to clarify any ambiguities and ensure the bid precisely meets the Contracting Authority's expectations.
Focus on demonstrating extensive experience with similar public lighting modernization projects, as this is a key technical capability requirement.
The absence of explicit evaluation criteria suggests a strong emphasis on meeting all mandatory requirements and potentially a price-driven evaluation. Therefore, a highly competitive price is crucial.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize the bid for specific scoring. The evaluation might be heavily weighted towards price or a combination of factors not explicitly detailed.

Assume a strong emphasis on price and meticulous adherence to all technical and legal requirements. Ensure the bid is comprehensive, addresses all stated requirements, and offers a competitive price. Proactively highlight the benefits of the proposed solution in terms of long-term operational efficiency and reliability.

The tender duration of 60 months requires a bidder with strong financial stability and long-term project management capabilities.

Clearly demonstrate financial capacity and present a robust project execution plan that addresses the entire 60-month period, including resource allocation and risk management strategies.

The tender is for 'Roboty budowlane' (Construction Works), implying a need for significant on-site execution capabilities and potentially complex logistics.

Detail the company's on-site project management structure, workforce deployment strategy, and experience in managing large-scale construction sites. Highlight any proprietary equipment or methodologies that ensure efficient on-site operations.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A well-established construction and electrical installation company with a proven track record in similar public lighting projects in Poland. The ideal bidder possesses strong project management skills, access to certified personnel and specialized equipment, and a financially sound operation capable of undertaking a 60-month contract. Experience with energy-efficient lighting solutions and a commitment to quality and timely delivery are essential.
Key Requirements
Demonstrate sufficient experience in performing construction works, specifically related to the modernization or installation of street and road lighting systems.
Access to qualified personnel with appropriate licenses and experience for electrical installation and construction works.
Possess or have access to the necessary equipment and technical resources required for the execution of the contract.
Comply with all legal requirements for participation in public procurement procedures in Poland and not be subject to mandatory exclusion grounds.
Submit a complete offer that addresses all aspects of the tender description and requirements by the deadline.
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated cost savings through proposed energy-efficient solutions (even if not explicitly evaluated, it adds value).
A highly detailed and realistic project execution plan that minimizes disruption to the city.
Exceptional track record of successful completion of similar public lighting projects, supported by strong client references.
Proactive approach to potential unforeseen issues and a clear risk mitigation strategy.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly required, consider including a commitment to local employment or training opportunities for residents of Zielona Góra during the project execution phase. This can be framed as a contribution to the local community and a demonstration of corporate responsibility.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability & Experience

Provide detailed case studies of similar street lighting modernization projects, highlighting scale, complexity, and successful outcomes. Clearly map personnel qualifications and licenses to project needs. Showcase access to specialized equipment and technical resources.

Price CompetitivenessLikely High

Thoroughly analyze the 'Uproszczony przedmiar robót' to identify cost efficiencies. Benchmark pricing against similar projects. Consider offering value-added services or phased implementation options if feasible to enhance competitiveness.

Compliance & Submission AccuracyCritical

Conduct a rigorous internal review of all submitted documents against the tender requirements. Ensure all mandatory forms are completed accurately and signed. Double-check deadlines and submission methods. Address all points raised in the 'info o pytaniach' document.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Analyze Bill of Quantities (BoQ)
CriticalHigh effort

Meticulously review the 'Uproszczony przedmiar robót' (DOCUMENT 2) to understand the exact scope and quantities of work. Use this to build a highly accurate and competitive cost estimate. Identify any potential ambiguities or areas for cost optimization.

Ensures accurate pricing, competitive advantage, and avoids cost overruns.
Assume Price is a Major Factor
CriticalMed effort

Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, assume that price will be a significant, if not the primary, evaluation factor. Develop a cost-effective solution without compromising on quality or compliance.

Increases the likelihood of winning if price is a dominant criterion.
Demonstrate Extensive Relevant Experience
CriticalHigh effort

Compile a comprehensive portfolio of past projects that are directly comparable to the modernization of street and road lighting systems. Quantify achievements (e.g., number of fixtures replaced, energy savings achieved, project duration).

Meets a core technical capability requirement and builds confidence in the bidder's ability.
Leverage Q&A Document
HighMed effort

Carefully review 'info o pytaniach' (DOCUMENT 3) to understand the Contracting Authority's concerns and clarifications. Ensure your bid directly addresses any issues raised and incorporates any agreed-upon changes or interpretations.

Ensures bid alignment with the Contracting Authority's expectations and avoids disqualification due to misunderstanding.
Propose Energy Efficiency Enhancements
MediumMed effort

Even if not explicitly evaluated, highlight how the proposed new luminaires offer superior energy efficiency compared to the existing ones. Quantify potential long-term savings for the city. This demonstrates foresight and value beyond the immediate contract.

Adds perceived value and can subtly influence the evaluation if qualitative aspects are considered.
Robust Project Management Plan
HighHigh effort

Develop a detailed project management plan covering the full 60-month duration. Include phases, timelines, resource allocation, quality control, risk assessment, and communication protocols. This demonstrates preparedness for a long-term contract.

Builds confidence in the bidder's ability to deliver a complex, long-term project successfully.
Consider Local Employment Commitment
LowLow effort

If feasible, include a commitment to utilize local labor or provide training opportunities within Zielona Góra. Frame this as a benefit to the local community and a demonstration of corporate social responsibility.

Can provide a minor positive impression and differentiate from competitors, especially if other aspects are equal.
Competitive Positioning
Emphasize reliability and a proven track record in public infrastructure projects to counter potential price-only bids from less experienced competitors.
Highlight the company's financial stability and capacity to manage a 60-month contract, differentiating from smaller firms that might struggle with long-term commitments.
Focus on the technical expertise and qualified personnel, ensuring the bid clearly demonstrates the ability to execute complex electrical and construction works safely and efficiently.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

11 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (3)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (2)
Technical (3)
Financial (2)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS3
--Bids must be submitted by the deadline: 2026-03-03 08:00:00.
--Bids must be prepared and submitted in accordance with the instructions provided by the Contracting Authority in the full tender documentation.
--Bidders must submit a complete offer that addresses all aspects of the tender description and requirements.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--Bidders must not be subject to mandatory exclusion grounds as defined by the applicable public procurement law (e.g., bankruptcy, criminal convictions for certain offenses, significant tax or social security arrears).
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--Bidders must be legally registered and authorized to conduct business activities relevant to the scope of the tender in Poland.
--Bidders must comply with all legal requirements for participation in public procurement procedures in Poland.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS3
--Bidders must demonstrate sufficient experience in performing construction works, specifically related to the modernization or installation of street and road lighting systems.
--Bidders must have access to qualified personnel with appropriate licenses and experience for electrical installation and construction works.
--Bidders must possess or have access to the necessary equipment and technical resources required for the execution of the contract.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS2
--Bidders must demonstrate sufficient financial capacity to undertake and complete the contract.
--Bidders must comply with any financial solvency requirements stipulated by the contracting authority (if specified in full tender documents).

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

45 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de415e-ada3-f4ab-d6d3-f50001626235.pdf

UK tender document 'Notice PDF' in .PDF format.

Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia - OPZ - aktualizacja 06.02.2026r..docDOC
Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia - OPZ - aktualizac... -- 35.0 KB

UK tender document 'Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia - OPZ - aktualizacja 06.02.2026r..doc' in .DOC format.

Uproszczony przedmiar robót aktualizacja 06.02.2026 r..xlsxXLS
Uproszczony przedmiar robót aktualizacja 06.0... -- 12.6 KB

UK tender document 'Uproszczony przedmiar robót aktualizacja 06.02.2026 r..xlsx' in .XLSX format.

info o pytaniach (10) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (10) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (10) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (11) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (11) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (11) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (12) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (12) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (12) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (13) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (13) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (13) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (14) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (14) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

This document contains answers to questions from potential bidders regarding the tender specification for the modernization of street and road lighting in Zielona Góra.

info o pytaniach (15) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (15) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (15) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (16) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (16) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (16) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (17) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (17) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (17) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (18) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (18) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (18) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (19) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (19) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (19) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (1) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (1) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (1) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (20) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (20) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (20) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (21) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (21) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (21) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (22) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (22) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (22) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (23) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (23) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (23) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (24) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (24) do SWZ- oświetl. drogow...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (24) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (2) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (2) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe...

This document provides clarifications or answers to questions regarding the tender for the modernization of street and road lighting in Zielona Góra.

info o pytaniach (3) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (3) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (3) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (4) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (4) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (4) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (5) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (5) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (5) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (6) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (6) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (6) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (7) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (7) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (7) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (8) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (8) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (8) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

info o pytaniach (9) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
info o pytaniach (9) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe...

UK tender document 'info o pytaniach (9) do SWZ- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

Program Funkcjonalno - Użytkowy - po zmianie (1).pdfPDF
Program Funkcjonalno - Użytkowy - po zmianie ...

UK tender document 'Program Funkcjonalno - Użytkowy - po zmianie (1).pdf' in .PDF format.

Program Funkcjonalno - Użytkowy - po zmianie 2.pdfPDF
Program Funkcjonalno - Użytkowy - po zmianie ...

UK tender document 'Program Funkcjonalno - Użytkowy - po zmianie 2.pdf' in .PDF format.

SWZ - oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
SWZ - oświetl. drogowe.pdf

UK tender document 'SWZ - oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

SWZ (po zmianie 1)- oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
SWZ (po zmianie 1)- oświetl. drogowe.pdf

UK tender document 'SWZ (po zmianie 1)- oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

Załacznik nr I.5 do SWZ - po zmianie (1).pdfPDF
Załacznik nr I.5 do SWZ - po zmianie (1).pdf

UK tender document 'Załacznik nr I.5 do SWZ - po zmianie (1).pdf' in .PDF format.

załącznik nr I.6 do SWZ (PFU)DOC
załącznik nr I.6 do SWZ (PFU)

No summary available for this document.

zał. I.1-I.3, II.1-II.2 do SWZ - oświetl. drogowe.docxDOC
zał. I.1-I.3, II.1-II.2 do SWZ - oświetl. dro...

UK tender document 'zał. I.1-I.3, II.1-II.2 do SWZ - oświetl. drogowe.docx' in .DOCX format.

zał. I.4 do SWZ (OPZ) - po zmianie (1) - oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
zał. I.4 do SWZ (OPZ) - po zmianie (1) - oświ...

UK tender document 'zał. I.4 do SWZ (OPZ) - po zmianie (1) - oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

zał. nr I.1.A do - po zmianie (1) - oświetl. drogowe.docxDOC
zał. nr I.1.A do - po zmianie (1) - oświetl. ...

UK tender document 'zał. nr I.1.A do - po zmianie (1) - oświetl. drogowe.docx' in .DOCX format.

zał. nr I.1.A do - po zmianie (1) - oświetl. drogowe.pdfPDF
zał. nr I.1.A do - po zmianie (1) - oświetl. ...

UK tender document 'zał. nr I.1.A do - po zmianie (1) - oświetl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

Zielona Góra_drogowe typ 1 cz.2 - po zmianie (1).pdfPDF
Zielona Góra_drogowe typ 1 cz.2 - po zmianie ...

UK tender document 'Zielona Góra_drogowe typ 1 cz.2 - po zmianie (1).pdf' in .PDF format.

zmiana (1) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdfPDF
zmiana (1) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdf

UK tender document 'zmiana (1) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

zmiana (2) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdfPDF
zmiana (2) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdf

UK tender document 'zmiana (2) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

zmiana (3) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdfPDF
zmiana (3) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdf

UK tender document 'zmiana (3) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

zmiana (4) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdfPDF
zmiana (4) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdf

UK tender document 'zmiana (4) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

zmiana (5) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdfPDF
zmiana (5) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdf

UK tender document 'zmiana (5) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

zmiana (6) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdfPDF
zmiana (6) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdf

UK tender document 'zmiana (6) SWZ- oswietl. drogowe.pdf' in .PDF format.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de6df8-4e6c-b42d-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

63
Good

Tender Quality Score

Automated quality analysis based on rule-based checks.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance66/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Clarity60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Completeness91/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Fairness40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Practicality40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Data Consistency100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Sustainability25/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Strengths

No specific strengths identified

Concerns

No specific concerns identified

Recommendations

No specific recommendations

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline