Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Call for projects for the conclusion of a building lease agreement for the requalification, rehabilitation and operation of building 4R3 of the University of Toulouse, on the Ra... campus

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26-64739
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Occitanie, France
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 17, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
720 months
Location
Occitanie
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Appel à projets en vue de la sélection d'un opérateur tiers avec qui, à l'issue de la procédure, l'Université de Toulouse conclura un bail à construction ayant pour objet la requalification, la réhabilitation et l'exploitation du bâtiment 4R3, en application des articles L.251-1 à L251-9 et R.251-1 à R.251-3 du Code de la construction et de l'habitation. L'usage du profil d'acheteur de l'Université et le recours au présent avis de publicité sont pensés comme un simple support de publicité permet

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline