Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of security and surveillance services for the activity linked to the San Sebastián Promotion Strategy, except for events related to the Christmas Market

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
059/26
Value
€71,681
Location
ES212, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€71,681
Duration
12 months
Location
ES212
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación de los servicios de vigilancia y seguridad para la actividad vinculada a la estrategia de Fomento de San Sebastián, salvo eventos relacionados con el Mercado de Navidad

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Servicio abierto NO SARA Seguridad_Rev2.pdfPDF
PCAP Servicio abierto NO SARA Seguridad_Rev2....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT Servicio SeguridadRev2.pdfPDF
PPT Servicio SeguridadRev2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline