Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provision of shelter for homeless people from the Długołęka Commune by providing temporary accommodation in a men's shelter in 2026

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00165401/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Dolnośląskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 30, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Dolnośląskie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€427,177
Avg. Bids
1.9
Competition
Low
SME Winners
56%
4,229 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Provision of shelter for homeless people from the Długołęka Commune by providing temporary accommodation in a men's shelter in 2026

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires providing temporary shelter for homeless men in Długołęka Municipality. A winning strategy will focus on demonstrating operational readiness, proximity to the municipality, and a clear understanding of the service delivery model, even with unspecified evaluation criteria. Proactive engagement and a robust operational plan are key.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and proximate shelter provision for homeless men in Długołęka Municipality.

Demonstrated operational capacity and commitment to service continuity.

Flexible and responsive service delivery tailored to the needs of the target group.

Key Opportunities
Proximity to Długołęka Municipality (within 50 km) is a key eligibility criterion and likely a significant factor in evaluation.
The absence of specified evaluation criteria presents an opportunity to proactively define and emphasize the bidder's strengths in the offer.
The tender is for a specific year (2026), allowing for focused resource allocation and planning.
The CPV code (85311000-2) indicates a focus on social care services, allowing for the framing of the bid around compassionate and effective support.
Key Challenges
Unspecified evaluation criteria make it difficult to optimize the bid for maximum scoring.

Focus on clearly addressing all mandatory requirements and eligibility criteria. Emphasize operational readiness, reliability, and proximity. Include a strong narrative about the bidder's commitment and capacity to deliver high-quality services.

Lack of information on estimated value and duration may lead to uncertainty in resource planning and pricing.

Conduct thorough market research to estimate potential costs and service duration. Develop flexible pricing models and clearly state assumptions made regarding service volume and duration in the offer.

Potential for high competition given the nature of social services and the specific location.

Differentiate by highlighting unique operational strengths, experienced staff, and a proactive approach to client support beyond basic accommodation.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An experienced social welfare provider with existing shelter facilities, preferably located within 50 km of Długołęka, demonstrating a strong track record in managing similar services and a clear understanding of the needs of homeless individuals. The ideal bidder would also have a flexible operational model to adapt to potential variations in demand.
Key Requirements
Indication of the place where the service will be provided.
Indication of a shelter located within a maximum of 50 km from Długołęka.
Providing temporary accommodation for men in a shelter.
Providing services 7 days a week.
Preparedness to perform the ordered service (verified by the Ordering Party).
Declaration of acceptance of the Ordering Party's reservations regarding the estimated number of homeless people.
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience in providing shelter services specifically for men, with a focus on their unique needs.
Proximity of the proposed shelter to Długołęka, minimizing travel time and disruption for individuals seeking assistance.
A clear and compelling operational plan that outlines how the shelter will operate 7 days a week, ensuring continuous support.
Evidence of preparedness and capacity to deliver the service, potentially through site visits or detailed operational descriptions.
Social Value Opportunities
Commitment to providing a safe, dignified, and supportive environment that goes beyond basic accommodation, including access to basic hygiene facilities, meals, and potentially links to social support services or employment opportunities.
Bid Focus Areas
Eligibility Requirements (Location)

Ensure the proposed shelter is demonstrably within 50 km of Długołęka. If multiple facilities are available, select the one that best balances proximity with operational capacity and quality of service.

Technical Capability (Operational Readiness)

Provide detailed descriptions of the shelter's capacity, staffing levels, operational procedures for 7-day service, and any existing partnerships that enhance service delivery. Offer to facilitate a site visit for the Contracting Authority.

General Service Provision

Clearly articulate the understanding of the service requirement (temporary accommodation for homeless men) and demonstrate a commitment to meeting and exceeding expectations.

Recommendations7
Confirm Shelter Proximity and Location
CriticalLow effort

Thoroughly verify that the proposed shelter location is within the 50 km radius of Długołęka. Clearly state the exact address and provide supporting documentation if necessary.

Ensures eligibility and a strong competitive advantage.
Proactively Define Value Proposition
HighMed effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, create a compelling narrative around the bidder's strengths: reliability, experience, quality of care, and commitment to the local community. Frame the bid as a solution to the municipality's challenge.

Maximizes perceived value and differentiates the bid.
Highlight Operational Excellence and 7-Day Service
HighMed effort

Detail the operational plan for providing services 7 days a week. Emphasize staffing, emergency procedures, and continuous support mechanisms to demonstrate preparedness and reliability.

Addresses a key technical requirement and builds confidence.
Address Estimated Number Reservations
MediumLow effort

Carefully review and accept the Ordering Party's reservations regarding the estimated number of homeless people. Clearly state this acceptance in the offer as required.

Fulfills a mandatory submission requirement.
Incorporate Beyond-Basic-Shelter Commitments
MediumLow effort

While not explicitly requested, include a statement about providing a supportive environment and potentially linking individuals to further social services or resources. This demonstrates a holistic approach.

Adds value and aligns with the spirit of social care services.
Prepare for Unspecified Value/Duration
HighMed effort

Develop flexible pricing and resource allocation strategies. Clearly state any assumptions made in the offer regarding service volume and duration, and be prepared to negotiate.

Mitigates financial and operational risks.
Review All Tender Documents
LowLow effort

Thoroughly review all provided tender documents (Notice PDF, Załącznik nr 2, Załącznik nr 4) to ensure no critical information has been missed, despite limited AI extraction.

Prevents missed requirements or misunderstandings.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bidder as the most reliable and conveniently located provider, emphasizing a proven track record in managing similar facilities and a deep understanding of the needs of homeless men. Highlight operational efficiency and a commitment to dignity and support.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

11 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (4)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (2)
Technical (3)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS4
--The offer must include the indication of the place of service provision.
--The offer must include the indication of a shelter located within a maximum of 50 km from Długołęka.
--The offer must include a declaration of acceptance of the Ordering Party's reservations regarding the estimated number of homeless people.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the text
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--The Contractor is obliged to indicate in the offer the place where the service will be provided.
--The Contractor may indicate a shelter located within a maximum of 50 km from Długołęka in the offer.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS3
--Providing temporary accommodation for men in a shelter.
--Providing services 7 days a week.
--Preparedness to perform the ordered service (verified by the Ordering Party).
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de8686-7c0c-b7ab-056e-e50001aa8ff7.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for the provision of shelter services for homeless men in the Długołęka Municipality in 2026.

Projekt umowy schronisko - zał. nr 1.pdfPDF
Projekt umowy schronisko - zał. nr 1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SWZ, OPZ.pdfPDF
SWZ, OPZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ word Formularz ofert..odtDOC
Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ word Formularz ofert..o...

No content extracted

Załącznik nr 3A, 3B do SWZ.odtDOC
Załącznik nr 3A, 3B do SWZ.odt

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ word Oświadczenie.odtDOC
Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ word Oświadczenie.odt

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ word Ośw. gr. kapitał..odtDOC
Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ word Ośw. gr. kapitał.....

No content extracted

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for homeless shelter services in Długołęka Municipality is generally well-structured, with clear objectives and available documentation. However, the estimated value is undisclosed, and evaluation criteria are missing, impacting completeness and fairness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to general procurement principles with a clear CPV code and active status. Deadlines are provided, though the submission deadline might be considered short. No disputes are reported. The procedure type is not specified, which is a minor omission.

Procedure type not specified
Clarity80/100

The description of services is clear, outlining the need for temporary shelter for homeless men. Requirements regarding the location of the shelter and the flexibility in the number of individuals are well-documented. The criteria for evaluating the suitability of the proposed location are also mentioned.

Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including the title, organization, and CPV code. The contract duration is specified (April to December 2026). However, the estimated value of the contract is not disclosed, which is a significant omission.

Estimated value not disclosed
Fairness85/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement, promoting accessibility. Requirements for the shelter location (within 50 km of Długołęka) are objective. The flexibility in the number of individuals served is clearly stated, and the right to verify the location is reserved. No specific company is favored.

Practicality65/100

E-procurement is indicated. The contract start date (01.04.2026) and duration (until 31.12.2026) are specified. Financing information is not disclosed. The requirement to indicate the service location in the offer is practical for evaluation.

Financing information not disclosed
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, organization, CPV, and dates are populated. The contract duration is logical and consistent with the start date. No suspensions or disputes are noted. The submission deadline is clearly defined.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects beyond the core service, or innovation. The tender focuses solely on the provision of basic shelter services.

No explicit green procurement criteria
No explicit social criteria beyond core service

Strengths

Clear service description and objectives
E-procurement utilized
Specific location and duration defined
CPV code provided

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Potentially short submission deadline

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Specify the evaluation criteria for submitted offers.
3. Consider extending the submission deadline if feasible.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline