Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service for the Directors and Officers Liability Insurance (D&O RC) policy for the years 2027 and 2028 relating to the Civil Liability branch included in its Insurance Program

Open
Deadline
22 days left
September 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
6012600200
Value
€1,236,057
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 25, 2026

Budget
€1,236,057
Duration
24 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de la póliza de seguro de Administradores y Directivos (RC D&O) para los años 2027 y 2028 relativa al ramo de Responsabilidad Civil incluida en su Programa de Seguros

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 6012600200_pcp_signed.pdfPDF
6012600200_pcp_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 6012600200_ppt_signed.pdfPDF
6012600200_ppt_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline