Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of maintenance services for the Sprichex chemical risk early warning network and the Rifex forest fire risk early warning network of the autonomous community of Extremadura

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PSS/2026/0000073481
Value
€93,877
Location
ES431, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 18, 2026

Budget
€93,877
Duration
12 months
Location
ES431
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación del Servicio de mantenimiento destinados a la red de alerta temprana de riesgo químico Sprichex y a la red de alerta temprana de riesgo de incendios forestales Rifex de la comunidad autónoma de Extremadura

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexos II a VIII Sprichex y Rifex.docDOC
Anexos II a VIII Sprichex y Rifex.doc

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP y anexos Mantenimiento Sprichex y Rifex firma...PDF
PCAP y anexos Mantenimiento Sprichex y Rifex ...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT consolidado Mantenimiento Sprichex y Rifex firmado.pdfPDF
PPT consolidado Mantenimiento Sprichex y Rife...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline