Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of this contract is the provision of scenography production services (advice, pre-production, executive production and post-production) for the improvement of the sound and lighting equipment of the Plaça de l'Església during the Festa Major de Blancs i Blaus 2026, with the aim of reducing noise pollution and ensuring coexistence between the festival and residents.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/079 (77/2026/CONT)
Value
€23,000
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 29, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 05, 2026

Budget
€23,000
Duration
2 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

És objecte del present contracte la prestació del servei de producció d'escenotècnia (assessorament, preproducció, producció executiva i postproducció) per la millora dels equips de sonorització i il·luminació de la plaça de l'Esglèsia durant la Festa Major de Blancs i Blaus 2026, amb l'objectiu de reduir la contaminació acústica i la convivència de la festa amb els veïns

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026_079 PCAP.pdfPDF
2026_079 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026_079 PPT.pdfPDF
2026_079 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline