Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and fitting of three semi-new heavy urban fire engines (bup) with less than 12 years and 35,000 km.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/CON/S899/00007
Value
€600,000
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 23, 2026

Budget
€600,000
Duration
6 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de suministro y adecuación de tres vehículos autobomba urbana pesada (bup) seminuevos con menos de 12 años y 35.000 km.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2 2026 CON S899 00007 PPT - Copia autentica.pdfPDF
2 2026 CON S899 00007 PPT - Copia autentica.p...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 6 2026 CON S899 00007 PCAP - Copia autentica.pdfPDF
6 2026 CON S899 00007 PCAP - Copia autentica....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II DEUC CPBV.pdfPDF
ANEXO II DEUC CPBV.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III DECLARACION RESPONSABLE COMUNICACIONES ELECTRONIC...DOC
ANEXO III DECLARACION RESPONSABLE COMUNICACIO...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV GRUPO EMPRESARIAL.odtDOC
ANEXO IV GRUPO EMPRESARIAL.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V DECLARACION RESPONSABLE SUBCONTRATACION_Sin importe...DOC
ANEXO V DECLARACION RESPONSABLE SUBCONTRATACI...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI DECLARACION RESPONSABLE PROTECCION DATOS - copia.o...DOC
ANEXO VI DECLARACION RESPONSABLE PROTECCION D...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIII DECLARACION CONFIDENCIALIDAD SOBRE 1.odtDOC
ANEXO VIII DECLARACION CONFIDENCIALIDAD SOBRE...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIII DECLARACION CONFIDENCIALIDAD SOBRE 2.odtDOC
ANEXO VIII DECLARACION CONFIDENCIALIDAD SOBRE...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VII MODELOS PARA GARANTIAS DEFINITIVAS_Sin retencion ...DOC
ANEXO VII MODELOS PARA GARANTIAS DEFINITIVAS_...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline