Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works for the partial rehabilitation of the Nave de Fomento of the Madrid Railway Museum for its use as a library and documentary archive of the Foundation of Spanish Railways, F.S.P.

Open
Deadline
16 days left
September 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
006/2026
Value
€1,615,708
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 18, 2026

Budget
€1,615,708
Duration
12 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Ejecución de las obras de rehabilitación parcial de la Nave de Fomento del Museo del Ferrocarril de Madrid para su uso como biblioteca y fondo documental de la Fundación de los Ferrocarriles Españoles, F.S.P.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO 1.docxDOC
ANEXO 1.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 2.docxDOC
ANEXO 2.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Proyecto.pdfPDF
Proyecto.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline