Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Freelance services - L 1027 OU Wahlwinkel; Preparation of preliminary design and approval documentation for the bridge over the bathing water (BW01) including the irritation protection walls (TBW North and South) and the bridge as part of an access road over the L 1027 (Lph. 1,2,4 of OPL + Lph. 2 of TWP)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-35fad914-59b6-4e41-abff-570906800f18
Value
€61,487
Location
DEG0C, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 16, 2026

Budget
€61,487
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEG0C
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Erstellung der Objekt- und Tragwerksplanung in den Leistungsphasen 1, 2 und 4. Gegenstand dieser Ausschreibung ist die Erstellung einer Vorentwurfs- und Genehmigungsunterlage für den Neubau einer Brücke über das Badewasser (BW 01) einschließlich der Irritationsschutzwände (TBW Nord und Süd) und den Neubau einer Brücke im Zuge eines Wirtschaftsweges über die L 1027 (BW 02). Die Aufstellung der Neubauplanung ist eine Folge der Trassenänderung der L 1027 und der Einführung eines neuen Merkblattes a

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (evergabe-online.de (Bund))DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline