Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of approx. 62 subsidized apartments for state employees and underground parking, at Dr. Höfler-Str. 1, 85221 Dachau - Building and interior design planning according to § 33 ff HOAI 2021, LPH 6-9, with staged commissioning

Open
Deadline
9 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-cc11ea11-c3d4-4cd2-91d3-613747193fbd
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE217, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE217
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Stadibau GmbH plant auf dem Grundstück der ehemaligen Polizeiinspektion Dachau den Neubau einer Wohnanlage mit rund 62 barrierefreien, öffentlich geförderten Wohnungen für Staatsbedienstete, einem Gemeinschaftsraum sowie einer Tiefgarage mit derzeit 36 Stellplätzen. Gegenstand der vorliegenden Ausschreibung sind die Leistungen der Objektplanung Gebäude gemäß §§ 33 ff. HOAI 2021 für die Leistungsphasen 6 bis 9 bei stufenweiser Beauftragung; die Baukosten (KG 300 und 400) werden auf rund 19 Mi

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (aumass)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline