Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Removal of dewatered sludge, controlled removal of existing filter bed and integral reconstruction of the drying bed, restoring sand and gravel layers according to ESP-INS-MTO-225.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
EXP-04097
Value
€14,800
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 09, 2026

Contract Start Date

June 01, 2026

Budget
€14,800
Duration
3 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Retirada de lodos deshidratados, retirada controlada del lecho filtrante existente y reconstrucción integral de la era de secado, restituyendo las capas de arena y grava de acuerdo con ESP-INS-MTO-225.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): ESP-INS-MTO-225.pdfPDF
ESP-INS-MTO-225.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): pliego clausulas administrativas EXP-04097 .pdfPDF
pliego clausulas administrativas EXP-04097 .p...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline