Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Prestación del servicio de mantenimiento integral de diversos equipos de radiodiagnóstico por imagen de la marca GENERAL ELECTRIC (resonancia magnética, angiógrafo, SPECT/CT, TACs, y mamógrafos), ubicados en el Hospital Clínico Universitario de Valladolid, relacionados en el Anexo I del Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas (PPT).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
June 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2020014627
Value
€978,976
Location
ES418, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

April 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

May 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

June 02, 2026

Budget
€978,976
Duration
24 months
Location
ES418
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Prestación del servicio de mantenimiento integral de diversos equipos de radiodiagnóstico por imagen de la marca GENERAL ELECTRIC (resonancia magnética, angiógrafo, SPECT/CT, TACs, y mamógrafos), ubicados en el Hospital Clínico Universitario de Valladolid, relacionados en el Anexo I del Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas (PPT).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 11 PPT 14627.pdfPDF
11 PPT 14627.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 12 MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA 14627.pdfPDF
12 MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA 14627.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 13 PCAP 14627.pdfPDF
13 PCAP 14627.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 2_14627.docDOC
Anexo 2_14627.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo Seguridad de la Informacion 14627.docDOC
Anexo Seguridad de la Informacion 14627.doc

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline