Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

El objeto del presente contrato es la ejecución de las obras correspondientes a las actuaciones necesarias de renovación de los colectores “El Franquillo” y “Arroyo Lobo” en el Ayuntamiento de La Adrada, tras los importantes daños ocasionados en el término municipal como consecuencia de la borrasca “Jana”, ocurrida entre los días 8 y 21 de marzo de 2025.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
May 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
948/2026
Value
€496,804
Location
ES411, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

May 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

May 25, 2026

Contract Start Date

June 08, 2026

Budget
€496,804
Duration
8 months
Location
ES411
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del presente contrato es la ejecución de las obras correspondientes a las actuaciones necesarias de renovación de los colectores “El Franquillo” y “Arroyo Lobo” en el Ayuntamiento de La Adrada, tras los importantes daños ocasionados en el término municipal como consecuencia de la borrasca “Jana”, ocurrida entre los días 8 y 21 de marzo de 2025.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 20260504_Informe_PPT JANA COLECTOR EL FRANQUILLO Y ARROYO ...PDF
20260504_Informe_PPT JANA COLECTOR EL FRANQUI...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 20260504_Otros_PCAP FRANQUILLO Y ARROYO LOBO.pdfPDF
20260504_Otros_PCAP FRANQUILLO Y ARROYO LOBO....

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline