Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Improvement of accessibility and infrastructures of the building adjacent to the Museum of Steel and Mining of Castilla y León in Sabero (León). Financed with funds from the European Union Just Transition Fund.

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
A2026/011664
Value
€75,088
Location
ES413, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Budget
€75,088
Duration
3 months
Location
ES413
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Mejora de la accesibilidad e infraestructuras del edificio anexo al Museo de la Siderurgia y la Minería de Castilla y León en Sabero (León). Financiado con fondos de la Unión Europea Fondos de Transición Justa.
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO instrucciones LICITACION EN UTE PARA PCAP.pdfPDF
ANEXO instrucciones LICITACION EN UTE PARA PC...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Memoria del proyecto v001.pdfPDF
Memoria del proyecto v001.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Planos proyecto comprimidos v001.pdfPDF
Planos proyecto comprimidos v001.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego de clausulas administrativas particulares -...PDF
Pliego de clausulas administrativas particula...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Pliego de condiciones v001.pdfPDF
Pliego de condiciones v001.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline