Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Archaeological Consultancy Services for the Development of a new Post Primary School for Gaelcholáiste Phort Láirge, Ballygunner, Co Waterford

Open
Deadline
11 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8823773
Value
€80,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Budget
€80,000
Duration
18 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Consultant Archaeology Services stage (iii) and (iv) for the provision of new standalone two storey post-primary school at Gaelchólaiste Phort Láirge, Ballygunner, Co Waterford

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

01552 Report.pdfPDF
01552 Report.pdf

No summary available for this document.

2306-WFD-qc-1-part-2-v11-04-11-2024.docxDOC
2306-WFD-qc-1-part-2-v11-04-11-2024.docx

No summary available for this document.

2306-WFD-QC2-Part-1_v3.2_25-11-2025_.docxDOC
2306-WFD-QC2-Part-1_v3.2_25-11-2025_.docx

No summary available for this document.

6.1 Archaeological Impact Assessment Report.pdfPDF
6.1 Archaeological Impact Assessment Report.p...

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8823773_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ACP Decision letter from the Commission - 1.8.2026.pdfPDF
ACP Decision letter from the Commission - 1.8...

No summary available for this document.

COE2_Archaeology_v1.5_30-09-2024.docxDOC
COE2_Archaeology_v1.5_30-09-2024.docx

No summary available for this document.

FTS10_Archaeology_v1.7_16-09-2024.docxDOC
FTS10_Archaeology_v1.7_16-09-2024.docx

No summary available for this document.

ITM-Adapt3-Gaelcolaiste-PhortLairge_Survey 2D-Rev 01.dwgDOC
ITM-Adapt3-Gaelcolaiste-PhortLairge_Survey 2D...

No summary available for this document.

ITT_S2a_Services_Open_CHR_v2.0_04-11-2024.docxDOC
ITT_S2a_Services_Open_CHR_v2.0_04-11-2024.doc...

No summary available for this document.

L_01552_01.dwgDOC
L_01552_01.dwg

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline