Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Collection, transport, secure processing and final destruction of refrigerants and air conditioning gases, at the request of the King's Prosecutor of Limburg

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/TS/Procurement/GKFJ/airco-gas
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE224, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 13, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
BE224
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le présent marché porte sur la collecte, le transport, le traitement sécurisé et la destruction définitive de 1 242 gaz de réfrigération et de climatisation saisis, à la demande du procureur du Roi du Limbourg, pour le compte du SPF Justice.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

BESTEK - Vernietiging aircogassen.pdfPDF
BESTEK - Vernietiging aircogassen.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CSC - Destruction de gaz.pdfPDF
CSC - Destruction de gaz.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Déclaration sur l'honneur la Russie_FR.docxDOC
Déclaration sur l'honneur la Russie_FR.docx

No summary available for this document.

Formulaire d'offre_FR.docDOC
Formulaire d'offre_FR.doc

No summary available for this document.

Photo du stock de bouteilles de gaz à détruire.pdf.pdfPDF
Foto van de te vernietigen voorraad gasflesse...

No summary available for this document.

Offerteformulier_NL.docDOC
Offerteformulier_NL.doc

No summary available for this document.

Verklaring op eer Rusland_NL.docxDOC
Verklaring op eer Rusland_NL.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline