Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

0000631/2025 mixed contract for the kitchen and patient and authorized on-call professional maintenance service and the concession of the cafeteria service for the Montilla hospital and the Puente Genil High Resolution Hospital, integrated into the South Córdoba Health Management Area, and for the Valle de Guadiato High Resolution Hospital, integrated into the North Córdoba Health Management Area, belonging to the provincial purchasing center of Córdoba. (PA 8/25)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CONTR 2026 0000219902
Value
€3,908,506
Location
ES613, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 20, 2026

Budget
€3,908,506
Duration
48 months
Location
ES613
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

0000631/2025 contratación mixta del servicio de cocina y manutención de pacientes y profesionales autorizados de guardia y la concesión delservicio de cafetería para el hospital de montilla y el hospital de alta resolución de puente genil, integrados en el área de gestión sanitaria sur de córdoba, y para el hospital de alta resolución valle de guadiato, integrado en el área de gestión sanitaria norte de córdoba, pertenecientes a la central provincial de compras de córdoba. (pa 8/25)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline