Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

2026/1191 Framework Agreement for Periodic Safety Inspection of Elevators and Lifting Devices for Security Properties in Oslo and Akershus

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-112545
Value
kr5,000,000
Location
Oslo og Viken, Norway
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
kr5,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Oslo og Viken
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Statsbygg ber om tilbud på rammeavtale for:  Lovpålagt periodisk sikkerhetskontroll av heis og løfteinnretning.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

External Tender DocumentsDOC

No summary available for this document.

Avtaledokument - uavhengig kontroll.docxDOC
Avtaledokument - uavhengig kontroll.docx -- 95.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Egenerklæring sikkerhet - mal.docxDOC
Egenerklæring sikkerhet - mal.docx -- 66.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Forpliktelseserklæring.docxDOC
Forpliktelseserklæring.docx -- 103.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Kontrollboka.docxDOC
Kontrollboka.docx -- 89.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Miljøkrav til produkter i Statsbyggs anskaffelser_Rammeavtale for periodisk heis...DOC
Miljøkrav til produkter i Statsbyggs anskaffe... -- 338.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Rammeavtale - en leverandør-generell- tilbudsinvitasjon.docxDOC
Rammeavtale - en leverandør-generell- tilbuds... -- 90.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Sikkerhetsavtale - mal.docxDOC
Sikkerhetsavtale - mal.docx -- 96.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Statsbyggs egenerklæringsskjema om forholdet til gjeldende sanksjonslovgivning.d...DOC
Statsbyggs egenerklæringsskjema om forholdet ... -- 97.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Teknisk kravspesifikasjon.docxDOC
Teknisk kravspesifikasjon.docx -- 88.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Mercell Tender Report (PDF)PDF
tender_report.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Tibudsskjema timepris og fastpris, uavhengig kontroll.docxDOC
Tibudsskjema timepris og fastpris, uavhengig ... -- 78.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tilbudsbrev - mal.DOCXDOC
Tilbudsbrev - mal.DOCX -- 32.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline