Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Concession of a public domain plot of 260 m² in the Fuengirola fairgrounds for the installation of a removable tent and its operation with hospitality services during the Rosario Fair 2026.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CONTR-2026000056
Value
€4,594
Location
ES617, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 15, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 03, 2026

Budget
€4,594
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES617
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Concesión de una parcela de dominio público de 260 m² en el recinto ferial de Fuengirola para la instalación de una carpa desmontable y su explotación con servicios de hostelería durante la Feria del Rosario 2026.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 05 ANEXO II PCAP EXPTE CONTR 2026000056.docxDOC
05 ANEXO II PCAP EXPTE CONTR 2026000056.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 06 ANEXO III PCAP EXPTE CONTR 2026000056.docxDOC
06 ANEXO III PCAP EXPTE CONTR 2026000056.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 07 ANEXO IV PCAP EXPTE CONTR 2026000056.docxDOC
07 ANEXO IV PCAP EXPTE CONTR 2026000056.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 08 ANEXO V PCAP EXPTE CONTR 2026000056.docxDOC
08 ANEXO V PCAP EXPTE CONTR 2026000056.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 09 ANEXO VI PCAP EXPTE CONTR 2026000056.docxDOC
09 ANEXO VI PCAP EXPTE CONTR 2026000056.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 10 DEUC.pdfPDF
10 DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I Pliego Prescripciones Tecnicas Plano.pdfPDF
Anexo I Pliego Prescripciones Tecnicas Plano....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego Clausulas Administrativas Particulares.pdfPDF
Pliego Clausulas Administrativas Particulares...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego Prescripciones Tecnicas.pdfPDF
Pliego Prescripciones Tecnicas.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline