Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The need to be satisfied through this contracting is to execute the works that allow increasing the flow that can be treated at the water regeneration station of the wastewater treatment plant of l'Escala and that is transferred to the irrigation networks of the surrounding area.

Open
Deadline
25 days left
September 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CTN2600217
Value
€1,294,242
Location
ES512, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 28, 2026

Budget
€1,294,242
Duration
7 months
Location
ES512
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La necessitat que es pretén satisfer mitjançant aquesta contractació és executar les obres que permetin incrementar el cabal que es pot tractar a l'estació regeneradora d'aigües de l'estació depuradora d'aigües residuals de l'Escala i que es transfereix a les xarxes de regadiu de l’entorn.
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): P24148_Projecte_Albons_Complet_rev4_visat.pdfPDF
P24148_Projecte_Albons_Complet_rev4_visat.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP CTN2600217.pdfPDF
PCAP CTN2600217.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline