Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of a Bike Park in the municipality of Paracuellos de Jarama, including land preparation and earthworks, shaping, profiling and compaction of circuits, execution of drainage, foundations, surfaces and pavements, wooden structures and obstacles, urban furniture and equipment, landscaping, health and safety, and waste management.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
7732/2026
Value
€194,978
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 01, 2026

Budget
€194,978
Duration
3 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Construcción de un Bike Park en el término municipal de Paracuellos de Jarama, comprendiendo el acondicionamiento del terreno y el movimiento de tierras, modelado, perfilado y compactación de los circuitos, ejecución de drenajes, cimentaciones, firmes y pavimentos, estructuras de madera y obstáculos, el mobiliario y equipamiento urbano, jardinería, seguridad y salud y gestión de residuos.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

17 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: L_002_DOC_II PLANOS II.PDFPDF
L_002_DOC_II PLANOS II.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L_003_DOC_III PRESUPUESTO.PDFPDF
L_003_DOC_III PRESUPUESTO.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L_005_DOC_VI INFOGRAFIAS.PDFPDF
L_005_DOC_VI INFOGRAFIAS.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L_ 006_DOC_I MEMORIA DESCRIPTIVA.PDFPDF
L_ 006_DOC_I MEMORIA DESCRIPTIVA.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L_007_DOC_II PLANOS I.PDFPDF
L_007_DOC_II PLANOS I.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L_010_DOC_A03 Normas siniestro.PDFPDF
L_010_DOC_A03 Normas siniestro.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L_011_DOC_A02 Cert viabilidad geo.PDFPDF
L_011_DOC_A02 Cert viabilidad geo.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L_012_DOC_A01 Plan de c de calidad.PDFPDF
L_012_DOC_A01 Plan de c de calidad.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L_014_DOC_A07 Solicitud servidumbre.PDFPDF
L_014_DOC_A07 Solicitud servidumbre.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L_016_DOC_A05 ESTUDIO_SEG Y SALUD.PDFPDF
L_016_DOC_A05 ESTUDIO_SEG Y SALUD.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L_017_DOC_A08 PLAN_OBRA.PDFPDF
L_017_DOC_A08 PLAN_OBRA.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L_018_DOC_A06 SEPARATA_CONCESIONES.PDFPDF
L_018_DOC_A06 SEPARATA_CONCESIONES.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L_019_DOC_JUSTIF COSTES INDIRECTOS.PDFPDF
L_019_DOC_JUSTIF COSTES INDIRECTOS.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L_020_DOC_A04 ESTUDIO_RESIDUOS.PDFPDF
L_020_DOC_A04 ESTUDIO_RESIDUOS.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.PDFPDF
PCAP.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.PDFPDF
PPT.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline