Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, installation and commissioning of a transport ventilator for the Emergency Service of the Virgen del Puerto Hospital, dependent on the Management of the Plasencia Health Area, including the appropriate management of the generated waste.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CS/07/1126031868/26/PASA
Value
€21,826
Location
ES432, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Budget
€21,826
Duration
2 months
Location
ES432
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro, instalación y puesta en marcha de un ventilador de transporte para el Servicio de Urgencias del Hospital Virgen del Puerto, dependiente de la Gerencia del Área de Salud de Plasencia, incluyendo la gestión adecuada de los residuos generados.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 02 Anexo A Encuesta tecnica.docxDOC
02 Anexo A Encuesta tecnica.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 02 PPT vent transp.pdfPDF
02 PPT vent transp.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 03 PCAP vent transp.pdfPDF
03 PCAP vent transp.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 04 ANEXOS PACP vent transp.docxDOC
04 ANEXOS PACP vent transp.docx

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline