Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the supply of a license for accounting and energy management software (electricity, gas, biomass, other fuels and water), as well as the corresponding training, support and evolutionary maintenance. The use of an IT tool for the registration and repository of energy and water information is contemplated, which provides analysis tools and verification of billing and consumption. The purpose of the contract is to control the consumption, costs and deviations of all energy supplies of the twenty-nine local entities that this County Council advises (29 town halls, Environmental Services of Vallès Oriental and the County Council) and to ensure continuity of energy accounting and all derived energy management actions, as established in sections 4 and 5 of the technical specifications. The specific service specifications are described in the Technical Specifications document that regulates this contract.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-22-Sub X2026007538
Value
€26,391
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€26,391
Duration
12 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del contracte consisteix en el subministrament de llicència d’un programa de comptabilitat i gestió energètica (electricitat, gas, biomassa, altres combustibles i aigua), així com la corresponent formació, atenció i manteniment evolutiu. Es contempla la utilització d’una eina informàtica pel registre i repositori d’informació energètica i d’aigua que proporcioni instruments d’anàlisi i la verificació de la facturació i el consum. La finalitat del contracte és realitzar el control dels

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP PROGRAMA COMPTABILITAT.pdfPDF
PCAP PROGRAMA COMPTABILITAT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.docx.pdfPDF
PPT.docx.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline