Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Specialist care services for people with mental disorders in their place of residence

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 19, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00100612/01
Value
zł220,220
Location
Łódzkie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 12, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 19, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
zł220,220
Duration
Not specified
Location
Łódzkie
Type
Services
62
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€427,177
Avg. Bids
1.9
Competition
Low
SME Winners
56%
4,229 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Specialist care services for people with mental disorders in their place of residence

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

14 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (4)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (4)
Technical (4)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS4
--Submit the bid by the deadline: 2026-02-19 11:00:00.
--The bid must cover the scope of services, including speech therapy and sensory therapy.
--The bid must be submitted to Miejski Ośrodek Pomocy Społecznej w Tomaszowie Mazowieckim.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--Bidders must not be subject to mandatory exclusion grounds as defined by applicable public procurement law (e.g., bankruptcy, criminal convictions, tax arrears).
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS4
--Bidders must be legally capable of performing the specialized care services.
--Bidders must be authorized to provide speech therapy services.
--Bidders must be authorized to provide sensory therapy services.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS4
--Bidders must demonstrate the ability to provide speech therapy services for 8 hours per month / 80 hours per year.
--Bidders must demonstrate the ability to provide sensory therapy services for 4 hours per month / 40 hours per year.
--Bidders must employ or have access to qualified personnel for speech therapy.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--Bidders must be financially capable of performing the contract.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de6670-5f35-fbfb-056e-e50001ab2af9.pdf

This document is a notice regarding a tender for specialized care services for individuals with mental disorders in their homes, issued by the Municipal Social Welfare Center in Tomaszów Mazowiecki.

08de68b6-41d7-323b-bbe7-1e0001c4930c.pdfPDF
08de68b6-41d7-323b-bbe7-1e0001c4930c.pdf

This attachment, whose specific content is unknown, pertains to the tender for specialized care services for individuals with mental disorders in their place of residence.

SWZ specjalistyczne.usługi.opiekuńcze.MOPS.2026.odtDOC
SWZ specjalistyczne.usługi.opiekuńcze.MOPS.20...

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.zmiana.specjalistyczne.usł.opiekuńcze.MOPS.2026.odtDOC
SWZ.zmiana.specjalistyczne.usł.opiekuńcze.MOP...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

62
Good

Tender Quality Score

Automated quality analysis based on rule-based checks.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance66/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Clarity60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Completeness91/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Fairness40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Practicality40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Data Consistency100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Sustainability0/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Strengths

No specific strengths identified

Concerns

No specific concerns identified

Recommendations

No specific recommendations

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline