Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, under acquisition regime, of sixty-one (61) buses intended for the provision of urban public transport service in the municipality of Santa Cruz de Tenerife.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 29, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
386/2025/MC-ADJ
Value
€27,721,000
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 22, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 29, 2026

Budget
€27,721,000
Duration
12 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro, en régimen de adquisición, de sesenta y un (61) autobuses destinados a la prestación del servicio urbano de transporte público en el municipio de Santa Cruz de Tenerife.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO TECNICO II Garantia y asistencia tecnica.pdfPDF
ANEXO TECNICO II Garantia y asistencia tecnic...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO TECNICO III Puesto conductor.pdfPDF
ANEXO TECNICO III Puesto conductor.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO TECNICO I Tipologias Documentacion auxiliar.pdfPDF
ANEXO TECNICO I Tipologias Documentacion auxi...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO TECNICO I TIPOLOGIAS.pdfPDF
ANEXO TECNICO I TIPOLOGIAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO TECNICO IV Preinstalaciones.pdfPDF
ANEXO TECNICO IV Preinstalaciones.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO TECNICO V Pictogramas Interiores y Exteriores.pdfPDF
ANEXO TECNICO V Pictogramas Interiores y Exte...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Cuestionario 1 Caracteristicas tecnicas de los vehiculos.pd...PDF
Cuestionario 1 Caracteristicas tecnicas de lo...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Cuestionario 2 TCO.pdfPDF
Cuestionario 2 TCO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Cuestionario 3 Coste de repuestos.pdfPDF
Cuestionario 3 Coste de repuestos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Cuestionario 4 Sistemas de Seguridad.pdfPDF
Cuestionario 4 Sistemas de Seguridad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego de Clausulas Administrativas Particulares.p...PDF
Pliego de Clausulas Administrativas Particula...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego de Prescripciones Tecnicas pdf.pdfPDF
Pliego de Prescripciones Tecnicas pdf.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline