Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object is the contracting of the renewal of the necessary care packs (warranty extensions) from the manufacturer HPE (Hewlett Packard Enterprise) for all products that make up the on-premise infrastructure of the Lleida City Council. The machines for which care packs are contracted are specified in the PPT by their serial numbers. HP Certificates required: • Compute Platinum Partner • Managed Services Partner • Support Services Partner • Customer Success Partner • HPE Data Protection & Disaster Recovery Solutions • HPE Partner Ready Delivery: HPE ProLiant servers.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SER_OBEA_2026_0011
Value
€57,112
Location
ES513, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 07, 2026

Budget
€57,112
Duration
12 months
Location
ES513
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del és la contractació de la renovació dels care pack’s (extensions de garantia) necessaris del fabricant HPE (Hewlett Packard Enterprise) per a tots els productes que conformen la instraestructura on-premise de l’Ajuntament de Lleida. Les màquines sobre les que es contracten els care packs estan especificades en el PPT mitjançant els seus números de sèrie. Certificats HP requerits: • Compute Platinum Partner • Managed Services Partner • Support Services Partner • Customer Success Part

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): SER_OBEA_2026_0011-PCAP_diligenciat.pdfPDF
SER_OBEA_2026_0011-PCAP_diligenciat.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): SER_OBEA_2026_0011-PPT-diligenciat.pdfPDF
SER_OBEA_2026_0011-PPT-diligenciat.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline