Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works for the 'Repair of damages caused to the asbestos-cement pipes of Mislata', corresponding to the action of repairing damages caused by the DANA of October 2024 in the municipal network of drinking water supply of Mislata, financed by the European Union Solidarity Fund (EUSF).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26-O-07
Value
€2,363,459
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Budget
€2,363,459
Duration
10 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Ejecución de las obras de «Reparación de daños causados en las tuberías de fibrocemento de Mislata», correspondientes a la actuación de reparación de daños causados por la DANA de octubre de 2024 en la red municipal de abastecimiento de agua potable de Mislata, financiada con cargo al Fondo de Solidaridad de la Unión Europea (FSUE).
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Proyecto de ejecucion de la obra.zipZIP
Proyecto de ejecucion de la obra.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline