Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Development of detailed energy audits (DEAs) for public buildings in Bosnia and Herzegovina (EU4ENERGY EFFICIENCY)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00021980
Value
€1,270,621
Location
Extra-Regio NUTS 3, Czechia
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 29, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 05, 2026

Budget
€1,270,621
Duration
Not specified
Location
Extra-Regio NUTS 3
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The subject of this public procurement is to contract the services of a Supplier to provide expert consultancy services for the preparation of Detailed Energy Audits (DEAs) for public buildings in Bosnia and Herzegovina under the EU4Energy Efficiency project, realized in cooperation with UNDP. The services include collection, verification and analysis of technical and energyrelated data; on-site inspections and measurements; development of energy balances and baseline energy performance; identif

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

TD Annexes (5).zipZIP
TD Annexes (5).zip

No summary available for this document.

tender_documentation_sgn_e_audits.pdfPDF
tender_documentation_sgn_e_audits.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline