Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

AG Vespa seeks contractor category D8 class 1 for "Repair of thatched roof of a farmhouse"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
AG Vespa - P004224
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE211, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 27, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
BE211
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Het betreft het herstellen van het rieten dak door hoofdzakelijk bijsteken van riet.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 2_Broechemsesteenweg 139_Verbintenis beroep op draagkracht.docxDOC
Bijlage 2_Broechemsesteenweg 139_Verbintenis ...

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage_Broechemsesteenweg 139_Gevels.pdfPDF
Bijlage_Broechemsesteenweg 139_Gevels.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage_Broechemsesteenweg 139_VGP ontwerp.pdfPDF
Bijlage_Broechemsesteenweg 139_VGP ontwerp.pd...

No summary available for this document.

I_administratieve_bepalingen_Broechemsesteenweg 139_herstel rieten dak.pdfPDF
I_administratieve_bepalingen_Broechemsesteenw...

No summary available for this document.

II_contractuele_bepalingen_Broechemsesteenweg 139_herstel rieten dak.pdfPDF
II_contractuele_bepalingen_Broechemsesteenweg...

No summary available for this document.

III_BESTEK_Technische_bepalingen_Broechemsesteenweg 139_herstel rieten dak.pdfPDF
III_BESTEK_Technische_bepalingen_Broechemsest...

No summary available for this document.

I_OFFERTEFORMULIER_Broechemsesteenweg 139_herstel rieten dak.docxDOC
I_OFFERTEFORMULIER_Broechemsesteenweg 139_her...

No summary available for this document.

IV_Samenvattende opmeting.pdfPDF
IV_Samenvattende opmeting.pdf

No summary available for this document.

IV_Samenvattende opmeting.xlsxXLS
IV_Samenvattende opmeting.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

V_Gedetailleerde opmeting.pdfPDF
V_Gedetailleerde opmeting.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline