Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of spare parts for the workshop of Autobuses Urbanos de Valladolid, S.A. (AUVASA)

Open
Deadline
3515 days left
April 15, 2036
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
20260020
Value
€6,000,000
Location
ES418, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

April 08, 2036

Submission Deadline

April 15, 2036

Contract Start Date

April 07, 2026

Budget
€6,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES418
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de repuestos para el taller de Autobuses Urbanos de Valladolid, S.A. (AUVASA)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Declaracion responsable ANEXO II CCP.docxDOC
Declaracion responsable ANEXO II CCP.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Modelo solicitud participacion ANEXO III CCP.docxDOC
Modelo solicitud participacion ANEXO III CCP....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP 20260020.pdfPDF
PCAP 20260020.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT 20260020.pdfPDF
PPT 20260020.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline