Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of the integral travel agency service for the CONSORCI DE TURISME DE BARCELONA, which will generally include the management, reservation, issuance, modification and cancellation of travel and accommodation services, as well as advisory, planning, intermediation, coordination and assistance tasks associated with the provision of the service. It will also include the administrative and operational management necessary to ensure correct execution of travel, optimal economic conditions and attention and support to users during all phases of the service.

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PO 2026/04
Value
€905,100
Location
Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
€905,100
Duration
24 months
Location
Spain
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contractació del servei integral d’ agència de viatges del CONSORCI DE TURISME DE BARCELONA, que comprendrà, amb caràcter general, la gestió, reserva, emissió, modificació i cancel·lació de serveis de viatge i allotjament, així com les tasques d’ assessorament, planificació, intermediació, coordinació i assistència associades a la prestació del servei. Igualment, inclourà la gestió administrativa i operativa necessària per garantir una correcta execució dels desplaçaments, la millor optimització

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 02. PPT Agències de viatges PO 2026 04.pdfPDF
02. PPT Agències de viatges PO 2026 04.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 04. PCA Agències de viatges - PO 2026 04.pdfPDF
04. PCA Agències de viatges - PO 2026 04.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline