Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of exhibition carpet, as well as complementary material for its installation, necessary for holding events in various spaces of the City Council or the city of San Fernando.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 19, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SC 99/2025
Value
€18,500
Location
ES612, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 12, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 19, 2026

Budget
€18,500
Duration
12 months
Location
ES612
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de moqueta ferial, así como de material complementario para su instalación, necesarios para la celebración de eventos en diversos espacios del Ayuntamiento o de la ciudad de San Fernando.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXOS SC 99 25.docxDOC
ANEXOS SC 99 25.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP SC 99 25.pdfPDF
PCAP SC 99 25.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT 99 2025.pdfPDF
PPT 99 2025.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline