Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

MZŻ.262.7.2026.T - Comprehensive supply of gaseous fuel to the facilities of the Municipal Crèche Complex in Łódź for a period of 12 months

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
April 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00171366/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Łódzkie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

April 02, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Łódzkie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€1,487,473
Avg. Bids
0.9
Competition
Low
SME Winners
87%
16,277 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

MZŻ.262.7.2026.T - Comprehensive supply of gaseous fuel to the facilities of the Municipal Crèche Complex in Łódź for a period of 12 months

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for natural gas supply to Łódź nurseries presents a stable, albeit competitive, opportunity. A winning strategy will focus on demonstrating unwavering reliability, competitive pricing, and a clear understanding of the contracting authority's operational needs. Proactive engagement and meticulous adherence to all submission requirements are paramount.

Key Winning Messages

Uninterrupted and Reliable Gas Supply for Children's Well-being

Cost-Effective and Transparent Energy Solutions

Trusted Partner for Public Sector Infrastructure

Key Opportunities
Absence of specified evaluation criteria suggests a strong emphasis on meeting all mandatory requirements and potentially a price-driven evaluation.
The CPV code (09123000-7 Gaz ziemny) is specific, allowing for targeted technical and supply chain proposals.
The contracting authority's focus on 'Miejskiego Zespołu Żłobków' (Municipal Nursery Complex) implies a need for a supplier sensitive to the operational continuity and safety of such facilities.
Key Challenges
Lack of disclosed estimated value and detailed evaluation criteria makes precise pricing and scoring strategy difficult.

Conduct thorough market research to benchmark pricing for similar contracts. Prepare a comprehensive pricing model that allows for flexibility. Focus on exceeding minimum requirements in all areas to compensate for unknown weighting.

High volume of similar tenders in the energy sector can lead to intense competition.

Emphasize unique selling propositions such as local presence, exceptional customer service, or innovative supply chain solutions, even if not explicitly requested, to create differentiation.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An established energy supplier with a proven track record in public sector contracts, possessing robust supply chain management, competitive pricing structures, and a strong local presence or distribution network within the Łódź region. Experience with similar public institutions is a significant advantage.
Key Requirements
Mandatory Exclusion Grounds
Eligibility Requirements
Technical Capability Requirements
Financial Requirements
Submission Requirements
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated understanding of the critical nature of uninterrupted gas supply for childcare facilities.
Proactive communication and responsiveness to potential queries from the contracting authority.
A robust and transparent pricing structure that clearly outlines all costs and potential savings.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, consider including a commitment to local employment or training initiatives within the bid, framing it as a benefit to the Łódź community served by the nurseries.
Bid Focus Areas
Mandatory Requirements (Exclusion, Eligibility, Technical, Financial)

Achieve 100% compliance. Ensure all documentation is meticulously prepared, error-free, and submitted on time. Leverage pre-qualification where possible. For technical capability, highlight existing infrastructure and expertise in gas supply. For financial requirements, provide clear evidence of solvency and financial stability.

PricingLikely High (given no other criteria)

Develop a highly competitive pricing strategy. Analyze market rates and competitor pricing if possible. Offer clear, transparent pricing with no hidden fees. Consider offering a slight discount for long-term commitment or early payment if feasible.

Submission Requirements

Adhere strictly to all formatting, content, and submission portal instructions. Double-check all required documents and their completeness. Submit well in advance of the deadline to avoid last-minute technical issues.

Recommendations6
Meticulous Compliance with Mandatory Requirements
CriticalHigh effort

Thoroughly review and address all mandatory exclusion grounds, eligibility, technical, and financial requirements. Ensure all documentation is complete, accurate, and submitted in the specified format. Any omission or error here will lead to disqualification.

Ensures the bid progresses to the evaluation stage.
Develop a Highly Competitive Pricing Strategy
CriticalHigh effort

Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, pricing is likely to be a dominant factor. Conduct thorough market analysis to establish competitive rates for natural gas supply. Offer a transparent and value-driven price.

Maximizes the chance of winning if price is the primary evaluation factor.
Highlight Reliability and Operational Continuity
HighMed effort

Emphasize the bidder's proven ability to ensure uninterrupted gas supply, crucial for the operational continuity of nurseries. Showcase robust supply chain management and contingency plans.

Builds trust and demonstrates understanding of the client's core needs.
Proactive Clarification Requests
MediumLow effort

If any aspect of the tender requirements is unclear, especially regarding the absence of evaluation criteria or estimated value, submit formal clarification requests to the contracting authority. This demonstrates engagement and can provide valuable insights.

Can clarify ambiguities and inform strategy.
Consider Community Benefit Commitments
LowLow effort

While not a mandatory requirement, consider including a voluntary commitment to local employment, training, or support for community initiatives in Łódź. Frame this as a positive contribution to the local area served by the nurseries.

May offer a subtle advantage if the authority has unstated preferences or if multiple bids are otherwise equal.
Early Submission and Technical Checks
CriticalLow effort

Do not wait until the last minute to submit. Upload the bid well in advance of the deadline to allow for any unforeseen technical issues with the submission portal. Perform thorough checks of all uploaded documents.

Prevents disqualification due to technical submission errors.
Competitive Positioning
Position as a reliable, cost-effective, and experienced supplier that prioritizes the safety and operational needs of vulnerable public facilities like nurseries. Emphasize local presence and understanding of the Łódź market if applicable.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Documents

29 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de8a6a-b60e-a618-056e-e50001aab7ee.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for the comprehensive supply of gaseous fuel to facilities of the Municipal Nursery Team in Łódź for a period of 12 months.

SWZ - MZ╜.262.7.2026.T.pdfPDF
SWZ - MZ╜.262.7.2026.T.pdf -- 371.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 10 - Szczegóêowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia.pdfPDF
ZaêÑcznik nr 10 - Szczegóêowy opis przedmiotu... -- 115.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 1 - formularz ofertowy.docDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 1 - formularz ofertowy.doc -- 91.5 KB

No content extracted

ZaêÑcznik nr 1 - formularz ofertowy.pdfPDF
ZaêÑcznik nr 1 - formularz ofertowy.pdf -- 214.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 2a - formularz cenowy - cz⌐ÿå 1.xlsxXLS
ZaêÑcznik nr 2a - formularz cenowy - cz⌐ÿå 1.... -- 14.3 KB

No content extracted

ZaêÑcznik nr 2a - formularz cenowy - cz⌐ÿå 1.xlsxXLS
ZaêÑcznik nr 2a - formularz cenowy - cz⌐ÿå 1.... -- 14.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 2b - formularz cenowy - cz⌐ÿå 2.xlsxXLS
ZaêÑcznik nr 2b - formularz cenowy - cz⌐ÿå 2.... -- 13.8 KB

No content extracted

ZaêÑcznik nr 2b - formularz cenowy - cz⌐ÿå 2.xlsxXLS
ZaêÑcznik nr 2b - formularz cenowy - cz⌐ÿå 2.... -- 13.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 3 - Projektowane postanowienia umowy.pdfPDF
ZaêÑcznik nr 3 - Projektowane postanowienia u... -- 126.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 4a - oÿw. dot. speênienia warunków Podmiot.docDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 4a - oÿw. dot. speênienia warunk... -- 44.0 KB

No content extracted

ZaêÑcznik nr 4a - oÿw. dot. speênienia warunków Podmiot.pdfPDF
ZaêÑcznik nr 4a - oÿw. dot. speênienia warunk... -- 136.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 4 - oÿw. dot. speênienia warunków Wykonawca.docDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 4 - oÿw. dot. speênienia warunkó... -- 44.0 KB

No content extracted

ZaêÑcznik nr 4 - oÿw. dot. speênienia warunków Wykonawca.pdfPDF
ZaêÑcznik nr 4 - oÿw. dot. speênienia warunkó... -- 163.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 5a - oÿw. dot. przesêanek wykluczenia Podmiot.docDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 5a - oÿw. dot. przesêanek wykluc... -- 47.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 5a - oÿw. dot. przesêanek wykluczenia Podmiot.pdfPDF
ZaêÑcznik nr 5a - oÿw. dot. przesêanek wykluc... -- 185.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 5 - oÿw. dot. przesêanek wykluczenia Wykonawca.docDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 5 - oÿw. dot. przesêanek wyklucz... -- 45.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 5 - oÿw. dot. przesêanek wykluczenia Wykonawca.pdfPDF
ZaêÑcznik nr 5 - oÿw. dot. przesêanek wyklucz... -- 183.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 6a - oÿw. dot. wykluczenia sankcje Podmiot.docDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 6a - oÿw. dot. wykluczenia sankc... -- 43.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 6a - oÿw. dot. wykluczenia sankcje Podmiot.pdfPDF
ZaêÑcznik nr 6a - oÿw. dot. wykluczenia sankc... -- 116.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 6 - oÿw. dot. wykluczenia sankcje Wykonawca.docDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 6 - oÿw. dot. wykluczenia sankcj... -- 43.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 6 - oÿw. dot. wykluczenia sankcje Wykonawca.pdfPDF
ZaêÑcznik nr 6 - oÿw. dot. wykluczenia sankcj... -- 113.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 7a - oÿw. o akt. informacji Podmiot.docxDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 7a - oÿw. o akt. informacji Podm... -- 19.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 7a - oÿw. o akt. informacji Podmiot.pdfPDF
ZaêÑcznik nr 7a - oÿw. o akt. informacji Podm... -- 142.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 7 - oÿw. o akt. informacji Wykonawca.docxDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 7 - oÿw. o akt. informacji Wykon... -- 22.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 7 - oÿw. o akt. informacji Wykonawca.pdfPDF
ZaêÑcznik nr 7 - oÿw. o akt. informacji Wykon... -- 137.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 8 - zobowiÑzanie do udost⌐pnienia zasobów.docDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 8 - zobowiÑzanie do udost⌐pnieni... -- 69.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 8 - zobowiÑzanie do udost⌐pnienia zasobów.pdfPDF
ZaêÑcznik nr 8 - zobowiÑzanie do udost⌐pnieni... -- 171.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 9 - wykaz punktów poboru.pdfPDF
ZaêÑcznik nr 9 - wykaz punktów poboru.pdf -- 191.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for gaseous fuel supply is generally well-structured with a clear CPV code and numerous supporting documents. However, the undisclosed estimated value and lack of specified evaluation criteria are notable weaknesses.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to general regulatory compliance with a clear CPV code and a defined procedure. Deadlines appear reasonable given the submission date. No disputes are indicated.

Clarity80/100

The tender title and description are clear. The presence of a detailed 'Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia' (Detailed description of the subject of the order) suggests well-documented requirements. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria impacts overall clarity.

Missing evaluation criteria specified
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including contract duration and a submission deadline. A significant number of documents are attached, indicating a thorough approach. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, which is a key piece of information.

Estimated value not disclosed
Fairness85/100

The tender is characterized by e-procurement and is divided into parts, promoting accessibility. The availability of numerous documents suggests good access to information. Criteria are not explicitly stated, but the general nature of the supply does not suggest tailored requirements.

Practicality65/100

The tender specifies e-procurement and provides a contract duration. However, the lack of explicit financing information and a clear contract start date (beyond the duration) reduces practicality. The submission deadline appears quite short.

Submission deadline may be too short
No explicit financing information provided
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and CPV code are populated. Dates are logical, and there are no indications of suspension or disputes. The data appears consistent.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the provided information. The tender does not appear to be EU funded based on the available data.

Not green procurement
No social criteria mentioned

Strengths

Clear CPV code and title
Extensive documentation provided
E-procurement enabled
Logical data consistency

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Short submission deadline
Lack of sustainability considerations

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Specify clear evaluation criteria for bids.
3. Consider incorporating sustainability aspects into future tenders.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline