Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service concession relating to the study, construction with financing, operation (as well as associated heat supply) and maintenance of an urban heating network in the municipality of Sambreville

Open
Deadline
25 days left
September 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
RWT-2026/102
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE352, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 28, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
360 months
Location
BE352
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La concession vise à développer un réseau de chaleur sur le territoire de la commune de Sambreville. La production de chaleur devra permettre de valoriser une ou plusieurs sources d’énergie thermique locale (énergie renouvelable, de récupération et énergie fatale). La chaleur distribuée couvrira les besoins en chauffage et en eau chaude sanitaire de nombreux bâtiments publics ou privés situés sur le territoire. Le réseau de chaleur desservira ainsi un large panel de bénéficiaires publics et pri

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_FR.pdfPDF
espd-request-eb833a63-8242-477b-9ee7-2af3ef54...

No summary available for this document.

RWT-2026-102_Guide de Sélection_PUBL.pdfPDF
RWT-2026-102_Guide de Sélection_PUBL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

RWT-2026-102_Note modificative du Guide de Sélection.pdfPDF
RWT-2026-102_Note modificative du Guide de Sé...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline