Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of this tender is the contracting by the Catalan Audiovisual Corporation, SA of the supply of Mini format computers, including a minimum four-year warranty for the supplied equipment and the management by the contractor of incidents, repairs and replacements covered by this warranty.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2607OB05
Value
€345,000
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€345,000
Duration
48 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto de esta concurrencia es la contratación por parte de la Corporación Catalana de Medios Audiovisuales, SA del suministro Ordenadores de formato Mini, incluyendo la garantía mínima de cuatro años de los equipos suministrados y la gestión por parte del adjudicatario de las incidencias, reparaciones y sustituciones cubiertas por esta garantía.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCA 2607OB05 (es).pdfPDF
PCA 2607OB05 (es).pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT 2607OB05 (es).pdfPDF
PPT 2607OB05 (es).pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline