Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works for the construction project of 48 municipal social housing units in block M-5 of sector SUO-1 of Punta Umbría (Huelva).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
3989/2026
Value
€4,688,673
Location
ES615, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 07, 2026

Budget
€4,688,673
Duration
18 months
Location
ES615
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Ejecución de obras del proyecto de construcción de 48 viviendas de protección oficial de promoción municipal en la manzana M-5 del sector SUO-1 de Punta Umbría (Huelva).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO 00 RESOLUCION AYUDA Programa Fomento del Parque de vi...PDF
ANEXO 00 RESOLUCION AYUDA Programa Fomento de...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 01 MEMORIA PROY BASICO PARA EDIFICIO DE 48 VIV PROTEG...PDF
ANEXO 01 MEMORIA PROY BASICO PARA EDIFICIO DE...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 01 PLANOS PROY BASICO PARA EDIFICIO DE 48 VIV PROTEGI...PDF
ANEXO 01 PLANOS PROY BASICO PARA EDIFICIO DE ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 02 Proyecto final EJECUCION CONSTRUCCION 48 VPO M...PDF
ANEXO 02 Proyecto final EJECUCION CONSTRUC...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 03 Separata PEM CORREGIDO ejecucion obras urbanizacio...PDF
ANEXO 03 Separata PEM CORREGIDO ejecucion obr...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexos PCAP.docDOC
Anexos PCAP.doc

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP OBRAS CONSTRUCCION VIVIENDAS.pdfPDF
PCAP OBRAS CONSTRUCCION VIVIENDAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PLIEGO TECNICO CONTRATO 48 VPO.pdfPDF
PLIEGO TECNICO CONTRATO 48 VPO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline