Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Design and execution of construction works related to the construction of a pedestrian walkway and lighting on the premises of SP1 in Ciechanów, as part of the task entitled: Municipal Park ,,Flora Polonica”.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00155104/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Mazowiecki regionalny, Poland
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 30, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Mazowiecki regionalny
Type
Construction
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Design and execution of construction works related to the construction of a pedestrian walkway and lighting on the premises of SP1 in Ciechanów, as part of the task entitled: Municipal Park ,,Flora Polonica”.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires a comprehensive design and build solution for a pedestrian walkway and lighting at SP1 in Ciechanów. A winning strategy will focus on demonstrating strong technical capability in design and construction, efficient project delivery, and a clear understanding of the project's context within the 'Flora Polonica' City Park. Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, a proactive approach to highlighting value and quality will be crucial.

Key Winning Messages

Integrated Design & Build Excellence: Delivering a seamless, high-quality pedestrian and lighting solution from concept to completion.

Community-Focused Infrastructure: Creating a safe, accessible, and aesthetically pleasing public space that enhances the 'Flora Polonica' City Park experience.

Reliable Project Execution: Demonstrating a proven ability to deliver complex construction projects on time and within budget.

Key Opportunities
Leverage the 'Flora Polonica' City Park context to propose design elements that complement the park's theme and enhance user experience.
Proactively define and present a clear project execution plan, given the absence of specified evaluation criteria, to showcase efficiency and competence.
Highlight any past experience with similar educational institution projects or public park developments to build credibility.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid for maximum scoring.

Focus on demonstrating overall excellence across all technical and execution aspects. Proactively define and articulate the value proposition and quality of the proposed solution, assuming a holistic evaluation approach.

Absence of information on estimated value, duration, and detailed financial/eligibility requirements necessitates thorough due diligence and conservative assumptions.

Conduct thorough market research to estimate project costs and duration. Ensure robust financial health and compliance with general procurement law requirements, even if not explicitly detailed.

No explicit mention of Green Procurement or Social Aspects, but these are increasingly important for public tenders.

While not mandatory, consider incorporating sustainable materials or local employment initiatives as value-adds to differentiate the bid and align with potential unstated client priorities.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An experienced construction company with a proven track record in public infrastructure projects, specifically in designing and building pedestrian pathways, lighting systems, and small architectural elements. The ideal bidder will possess in-house design capabilities or strong partnerships with design firms, a robust understanding of Polish construction regulations, and the capacity to manage all aspects of the project from concept to completion.
Key Requirements
Preparation of complete design documentation, including obtaining necessary approvals and decisions.
Inclusion in the documentation of the construction of a communication route, lighting, installation of small architectural elements, and land development in accordance with the PFU assumptions.
Execution of works related to the construction of a pedestrian path and lighting.
Key Discriminators
A highly detailed and visually appealing design proposal that integrates seamlessly with the 'Flora Polonica' City Park concept.
A robust and transparent project management plan with clear milestones, risk mitigation strategies, and communication protocols.
Demonstrated experience in delivering high-quality public spaces that prioritize user safety, accessibility, and aesthetic appeal.
Proactive identification and mitigation of potential site-specific challenges during the design phase.
Social Value Opportunities
Commitment to employing local labor for a portion of the construction workforce, contributing to the local economy of Ciechanów.
Use of sustainable and durable materials for the pedestrian path and architectural elements, promoting longevity and reducing environmental impact.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability (Design Documentation & Execution)

Provide exceptionally detailed and well-presented design documentation, showcasing innovative yet practical solutions for the pedestrian path and lighting. Emphasize the integration of small architectural elements and land development. For execution, present a clear, phased construction plan with a strong emphasis on quality control and safety protocols.

Project Management & Delivery

Develop a comprehensive project execution plan that addresses potential risks, timelines, and resource allocation. Highlight past successes in delivering similar projects on time and within budget. Emphasize clear communication channels with the contracting authority.

Understanding of Project Context

Demonstrate a deep understanding of the 'Flora Polonica' City Park project's objectives and how the pedestrian walkway and lighting will enhance its overall appeal and functionality. Propose design elements that are contextually appropriate and aesthetically pleasing.

Recommendations6
Develop Comprehensive Design Documentation
CriticalHigh effort

Ensure the design documentation is complete, detailed, and includes all necessary technical specifications, material choices, and landscaping plans. Proactively identify and address potential challenges related to site conditions and integration with existing infrastructure.

Directly addresses a critical technical requirement and forms the basis of the entire project.
Proactive Value Proposition
CriticalMed effort

Given the unspecified evaluation criteria, create a strong, overarching value proposition that highlights quality, efficiency, and long-term benefits. Articulate how the proposed solution exceeds basic requirements and adds value to the 'Flora Polonica' City Park.

Maximizes scoring potential by addressing potential unstated evaluation priorities.
Contextual Design Integration
HighMed effort

Propose design solutions for the pedestrian path, lighting, and small architectural elements that are aesthetically aligned with the 'Flora Polonica' theme and enhance the park's natural beauty and user experience.

Sets the bid apart by demonstrating a thoughtful approach to the project's environment.
Detailed Project Execution Plan
HighHigh effort

Prepare a detailed project execution plan outlining timelines, resource allocation, risk management, and quality assurance procedures. This demonstrates capability and foresight, especially with unspecified duration.

Builds confidence in the bidder's ability to deliver successfully.
Local Employment Commitment
MediumLow effort

Include a commitment to utilizing local labor for a percentage of the construction workforce. This demonstrates social responsibility and supports the local community.

Enhances the bid's appeal and aligns with broader public sector objectives.
Address Unknowns Proactively
HighMed effort

Conduct thorough research to estimate project value and duration. Ensure all mandatory exclusion grounds are meticulously checked and all eligibility requirements are met, even if not explicitly detailed in the provided snippets.

Prevents disqualification and ensures a competitive bid.
Competitive Positioning
Position as the most capable and reliable partner for integrated design and build solutions, emphasizing a deep understanding of public space development and a commitment to quality.
Highlight a proactive and transparent approach to project management, assuring the contracting authority of efficient and timely delivery.
Differentiate by showcasing a design that is not only functional but also enhances the aesthetic and ecological value of the 'Flora Polonica' City Park.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

7 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (3)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS3
--Preparation of complete design documentation, including obtaining necessary approvals and decisions.
--Inclusion in the documentation of the construction of a communication route, lighting, installation of small architectural elements, and land development in accordance with the PFU assumptions.
--Execution of works related to the construction of a pedestrian path and lighting.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de8112-a148-31ce-056e-e50001ac8e31.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for the design and construction of a pedestrian walkway and lighting at SP1 in Ciechanów, co-financed by EU funds.

2025_03_SPU-zb.pdfPDF
2025_03_SPU-zb.pdf -- 591.3 KB

No content extracted

2026_02_OPU-zb logo mazowsze KSeF-1.pdfPDF
2026_02_OPU-zb logo mazowsze KSeF-1.pdf -- 937.3 KB

No content extracted

01_ogloszenie_o_zamowieniu.pdfPDF
01_ogloszenie_o_zamowieniu.pdf

This document contains a public procurement notice for the design and construction of a pedestrian walkway and lighting at SP1 in Ciechanów, as part of the "Flora Polonica" City Park project.

02_SWZ.pdfPDF
02_SWZ.pdf

This document contains the Specifications of the Order Conditions (SWZ) for the design and construction of a pedestrian path and lighting at SP1 in Ciechanów, as part of the "Flora Polonica" City Park project.

03_zalaczniki_edytowalne_do_SWZ.docDOC
03_zalaczniki_edytowalne_do_SWZ.doc

This document contains a tender offer form for the design and construction of pedestrian paths and lighting at SP1 in Ciechanów.

04_Tabela elementów scalonych.docxDOC
04_Tabela elementów scalonych.docx

This document contains a table of integrated elements to assist in calculating the bid price, which will be submitted by the winning bidder before contract signing.

05_PFU.pdfPDF
05_PFU.pdf

This document contains the Functional-Utility Program (PFU) outlining the design and construction of a pedestrian walkway and lighting for SP1 in Ciechanów as part of the "Flora Polonica" City Park project.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for the design and construction of pedestrian paths and lighting is generally well-structured, with clear documentation and a good level of detail. However, it lacks specific evaluation criteria and information on financial requirements, impacting its completeness and practicality.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender appears to comply with general procurement regulations, including proper CPV codes and a clear procedure. Deadlines are present, though the submission deadline might be considered short. No disputes are indicated. The procedure type is not specified, which is a minor omission.

Procedure type not specified
Clarity80/100

The description of the works is clear, and the AI-extracted requirements provide a good overview of the technical expectations. The PFU document further clarifies the scope. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria leaves some ambiguity for bidders.

No evaluation criteria specified
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including title, reference, organization, and deadlines. Several key documents are attached and analyzed. However, crucial financial details such as estimated value and financing information are missing, and contract duration is not specified.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Fairness85/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement, promoting accessibility. Requirements are generally objective and focused on technical capability. There is no indication of requirements tailored to specific companies. Full document access is implied by the number of attached documents.

Practicality65/100

The tender is e-procured, which is positive. However, the lack of disclosed estimated value and contract duration makes financial planning difficult for potential bidders. The submission deadline might be tight for complex design and build projects.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. The dates are logical, and there are no indications of suspension or disputes. The CPV code is appropriate for the described works.

Sustainability50/100

The tender notice mentions co-financing by EU funds, which often implies adherence to certain standards. However, there are no explicit mentions of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the provided information.

No explicit green procurement criteria
No explicit social criteria

Strengths

Clear technical requirements and scope definition
E-procurement platform utilized
Comprehensive set of required documents provided
Appropriate CPV code used

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Lack of specified evaluation criteria
Missing contract duration and detailed financial information

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract to aid bidder assessment.
2. Clearly define the evaluation criteria to ensure transparency and fairness.
3. Specify the contract duration to allow for better project planning by bidders.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline