Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Collection and transport services for residual waste, bulky waste collection, and door-to-door cardboard collection in the western area, as well as operation of the Transfer Station and Recycling Center in Bustablado (Cabezón de la Sal).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
202600017
Value
€1,150,890
Location
ES130, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€1,150,890
Duration
6 months
Location
ES130
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios de recogida y transporte de los residuos de la fracción resto, recogida de voluminosos y recogida de cartón puerta a puerta en la zona occidental, así como explotación de la Estación de Transferencia y Punto Limpio en Bustablado (Cabezón de la Sal)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

27 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: PCA - Anexo a.xlsxXLS
PCA - Anexo a.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PCA - Anexo b.docxDOC
PCA - Anexo b.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PCA - Anexo c.docxDOC
PCA - Anexo c.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PCA - Anexo d.docxDOC
PCA - Anexo d.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PCA - Anexo e.docxDOC
PCA - Anexo e.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PCA - Anexo f.docxDOC
PCA - Anexo f.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PCA - Anexo g.docxDOC
PCA - Anexo g.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PCA - Anexo h.xlsxXLS
PCA - Anexo h.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PCA - Anexo i.docxDOC
PCA - Anexo i.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PCA - Anexo j.docxDOC
PCA - Anexo j.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCA-Serv Recogida Occidental.pdfPDF
PCA-Serv Recogida Occidental.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo a.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo a.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo b.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo b.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo c.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo c.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo d.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo d.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo e.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo e.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo f.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo f.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo g.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo g.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo h.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo h.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo i.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo i.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo j.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo j.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo k.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo k.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo l.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo l.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo m.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo m.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT - Anexo n.docxDOC
PPT - Anexo n.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT - Serv recogida occidental.pdfPDF
PPT - Serv recogida occidental.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline