Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Although the laboratory currently has equipment with codes E-1001 and E-1026, acquired in 1993 and 1996 respectively, these have become obsolete due to age and need to be replaced to guarantee the performance of the established analyses, in compliance with the program of the Council's Water Framework Directive 91/271/EEC, and samples from industrial establishments for the determination of the Declaration of Water Use and Pollution DUCA (Decree 103/2000, of March 6, approving the Regulation of taxes managed by the Catalan Water Agency). The purchase of a bioluminescence toxicity analysis equipment, type AJBIO2010L BIOLIGHT TOXY and additional block AJBIO2022, from Aqua Science, with a total of 60 positions, would allow doubling the number of analyses in a single run, thus improving the completion time of the analyses as much as possible. On the other hand, the replacement of parts and possible repairs, which is now not possible due to the obsolescence of the current equipment, would be guaranteed.

Open
Deadline
12 days left
September 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CTN2600362
Value
€46,000
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 15, 2026

Budget
€46,000
Duration
6 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Si bé el laboratori disposa actualment d’uns equips amb codi E-1001 i E-1026, adquirits els anys 1993 i 1996 respectivament, aquests han quedat obsolets per antiguitat i cal renovar-los per tal de garantir la realització de l’analítica establerta, en compliment del programa de la Directiva Marc de l’Aigua 91/271/CEE del Consell, i de les mostres d’establiments industrials per a la determinació de la Declaració de l'Ús i la Contaminació de l'Aigua DUCA (Decret 103/2000, de 6 de març, pel qual s’a

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP CTN2600362.pdfPDF
PCAP CTN2600362.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PLEC TECNIC CTN2600362.pdfPDF
PLEC TECNIC CTN2600362.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline